SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Follow The Crown

Follow The Crown overview

Phantom Pixels | Nov 21, 2022 | game

Released

1players observed · 13 September 2026 - 02:38:53 UTC

AdventureFree To PlayIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed players1 · 13 September 2026 - 02:38:53 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)570
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score61% positive

Follow The Crown dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed players1 · 13 September 2026 - 02:38:53 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)570
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score61% positive
  • Total reviews18
  • Release dateNov 21, 2022
  • DeveloperPhantom Pixels
  • PublisherTű Fokán Művészeti Alapítvány

Genres: Adventure, Free To Play, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Phantom PixelsPublisher: Tű Fokán Művészeti Alapítvány

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Follow The Crown comes from Phantom Pixels and is published by Tű Fokán Művészeti Alapítvány. It arrived on Steam on Nov 21, 2022, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Follow The Crown's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 1 players at 13 September 2026 - 02:38:53 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 61% positive across 18 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Follow The Crown is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Intel Core i3 or equivalent4 GB RAMNvidia GTX 760 or equivalent2 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10Intel Core i5/Ryzen 3600 or equivalent8 GB RAMNvidia GTX 2060 or equivalent3 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Follow The Crown has sold up to 570 units and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Follow The Crown overview details

Follow The Crown combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Story Save and return the Hungarian Holy Crown by using your stealth and diplomacy skills as a Crown Guard and an American Diplomat. Follow the Crown is a third-person historical adventure game set in Hungary that takes place in two different historical eras – the end of WWII and the Cold War. Key Features Sneak across military areas, underground bunkers & other devastated sites from Budapest, Hungary. Discuss matters of state between the US & the USSR with diplomats & other historical figures. Experience history from two different viewpoints but fight for the same goal- the guard & return the Holy Crown to its rightful place in Hungary. Gameplay Explore historical areas in Hungary (in 3rd person) Use stealth to evade soldiers in hostile areas Divert enemies to avoid being detected Take down enemies as you progress through the maps Choose between dialog options during conversation pieces Follow the Crown is developed by Phantom Pixels, a small team from Hungary. The game was funded by the American Embassy Budapest in the framework of the thematic grant proposal of Celebrating 100 Years of Diplomatic Relations between the United States and Hungary under the grant number SHU20021GR3026-M0001.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Follow The Crown is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, Free To Play, and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 1 players at 13 September 2026 - 02:38:53 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 61% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameFollow The Crown
Steam App ID2181830
Typegame
Release dateNov 21, 2022
DeveloperPhantom Pixels
PublisherTű Fokán Művészeti Alapítvány
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Free To Play, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players1 · 13 September 2026 - 02:38:53 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews11
Negative reviews7
Total reviews18
Positive percent61%
Review typeMixed
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNov 21, 2022
Official Steam feed update (UTC)29 November 2022 - 11:36:39 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)13 September 2026 - 02:38:53 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 02:38:53 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 02:38:53 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2181830
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2181830/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2181830
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Follow The Crown

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Follow The Crown?

Follow The Crown's latest SteamPulse observation records 1 players at 13 September 2026 - 02:38:53 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Follow The Crown growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Follow The Crown?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Hungary (50%), Congo - Brazzaville (50%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Congo - Brazzaville (25.9%), Hungary (25.4%), United States (8.2%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Congo - Brazzaville (31.2%), Hungary (30.9%), United States (7.1%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Congo - Brazzaville (20.4%), Hungary (20.2%), United States (10%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Follow The Crown?

Follow The Crown currently sits at 61% positive across 18 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 11 positive reviews and 7 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mixed.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Follow The Crown have?

Follow The Crown currently has about 88 tracked Steam followers as of 5 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Follow The Crown?

Follow The Crown is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mixed

61% positive, 11 positive, 7 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 21 November 2022

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i3 or equivalent Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GTX 760 or equivalent DirectX: Version 12 Storage: 2 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i5/Ryzen 3600 or equivalent Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GTX 2060 or equivalent Storage: 3 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.