SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
さらば劇薬 -encore-

さらば劇薬 -encore- overview

ひとりサークル「匙投げ部」 | Nov 21, 2022 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 07:28:23 UTC

AdventureFree To PlayIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)510
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score82% positive

さらば劇薬 -encore- dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)510
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score82% positive
  • Total reviews17
  • Release dateNov 21, 2022
  • Developerひとりサークル「匙投げ部」
  • PublisherWaku Waku Games

Genres: Adventure, Free To Play, Indie

Company pages: Developer: ひとりサークル「匙投げ部」Publisher: Waku Waku Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

さらば劇薬 -encore- comes from ひとりサークル「匙投げ部」 and is published by Waku Waku Games. It arrived on Steam on Nov 21, 2022, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

さらば劇薬 -encore-'s latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 07:28:23 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 82% positive across 17 reviews.

Language and system requirements

さらば劇薬 -encore- is available in 1 languages including:

Japanese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 and higherIntel Core 2 Duo 相当以上Not listed解像度:1280x720Not listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

さらば劇薬 -encore- has sold up to 510 units and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

さらば劇薬 -encore- overview details

さらば劇薬 -encore- combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

・あらすじ 本作『さらば劇薬 -encore-』は有名な劇団の「主役」を目指す二人の少女が、オーディションとしてエチュード(即興劇)をするノベルゲームとなっております。 彼女達が舞台の上でどう芝居を演じるのか、そしてどんな幕引きとなるのかはプレイヤーである貴方の選択次第です。 ・ゲーム説明 観客としても演者としても楽しめる、新ジャンル「演劇体験型ノベルゲーム」ついに登場! もちろん演劇に詳しくない方でも楽しんでいただける、「演技(うそ)」とにまつわるお話です。 最初にルート選択があり、選んだキャラの視点でお話が進みます。二周することで物語の全貌が見えてくるゲームです。 ゲームはいつでもセーブ・ロードすることが可能です。 ※一部ショッキングな描写が含まれるため、12歳未満の方のプレイはご遠慮ください。 『さらば劇薬-encore-』はマルチエンディング採用のノベルゲームです。プレイヤーの選択によって、キャラの演技や舞台の結末が変化します。 【キャラクター紹介】 ソワレ: いたって平凡な女子高生。演劇未経験者。「特別な存在」に憧れ、普通の自分から脱却してスポットライトを浴びるため劇団のオーディションを受けることを決めた。影が薄く、気弱で流されやすい性格。 マチネ: 元天才子役の女子高生。幼い頃から演劇の世界にのめりこんでおり、高校でも演劇部のメイン役者を務めている。平田オディールの作る芝居の大ファン。クールで淡泊な振る舞いだが、情熱的な面もある。 平田オディール: 劇団「夢枕」の演出と脚本を務める演劇界の風雲児。「究極のリアルを追求する芝居」を作ることに人生をかけている熱き志の持ち主。女性的な口調で気さくな性格。役者より見た目がハデ。 ・利用規約 二次配布・無断転載・自作発言は全面禁止しております。 二次創作や実況については、基本的に歓迎しております。(公序良俗に反するもの、誹謗中傷やからかい目的のもの、世界観を壊すものを除く) ★実況(プレイヤー自身の音声やテキスト)の無い、ゲーム映像をそのまま流すだけのプレイ動画はご遠慮ください。 ★動画・配信の場合、必ずタイトルに作品名を入れて、概要欄に作品ページのURLを貼るようお願いいたします。 ★動画・配信上でプレイできるのは1ルートまでとします。(ソワレかマチネか、どちらかのルートしか遊べません。) ★規約に反する二次創作・実況を見つけた場合、削除要請をさせていただきますのでご了承ください。 スタッフ: 製作:ひとりサークル「匙投げ部」 ・成人向けコンテンツの説明 開発者はコンテンツを次のように説明しています: テキストによる暴力描写が発生するシーンがあります。演出上、血しぶきなどのビジュアルによる暴力表現はありますが、ゴア表現などは存在しません。

SteamPulse editorial summary

さらば劇薬 -encore- is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, Free To Play, and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 07:28:23 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 82% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
Gameさらば劇薬 -encore-
Steam App ID2192290
Typegame
Release dateNov 21, 2022
Developerひとりサークル「匙投げ部」
PublisherWaku Waku Games
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Free To Play, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesJapanese
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 07:28:23 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews14
Negative reviews3
Total reviews17
Positive percent82%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNov 21, 2022
Official Steam feed update (UTC)12 June 2023 - 22:50:28 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 07:28:23 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 07:28:23 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 07:28:23 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeⒸ Hitori circle Sajinage-bu. Published by Waku Waku Games.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2192290
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2192290/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2192290
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for さらば劇薬 -encore-

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for さらば劇薬 -encore-?

さらば劇薬 -encore-'s latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 07:28:23 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is さらば劇薬 -encore- growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for さらば劇薬 -encore-?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for さらば劇薬 -encore-?

さらば劇薬 -encore- currently sits at 82% positive across 17 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 14 positive reviews and 3 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does さらば劇薬 -encore- have?

さらば劇薬 -encore- currently has about 73 tracked Steam followers as of 27 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for さらば劇薬 -encore-?

さらば劇薬 -encore- is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

82% positive, 14 positive, 3 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 21 November 2022

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 and higher Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo 相当以上 Graphics: 解像度:1280x720

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.