SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Stay Sane

Stay Sane Steam Upcoming Game Details

HalfPasTwo Productions | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

ActionStrategy

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID2203580
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperHalfPasTwo Productions

Stay Sane is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID2203580
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperHalfPasTwo Productions
  • PublisherHalfPasTwo Productions
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: HalfPasTwo ProductionsPublisher: HalfPasTwo Productions

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Stay Sane comes from HalfPasTwo Productions and is published by HalfPasTwo Productions. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Stay Sane has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Stay Sane is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedNot listed4 GB RAMNot listed4 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Stay Sane currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Stay Sane overview details

Stay Sane is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

November 22nd 2003 in a house not far from Phoenix. Since the death of your husband, you've been pestered by strange noises, unexplainable events and appearances of, as you claim, ghosts. Yet, nobody seems to believe you. To prove them wrong, you stay up until late at night, trying to gather evidence of the anomalies you have been witnessing. The more photos you can capture, the better, but don't forget: you are not alone. There's something with you, constantly watching you, just waiting for you to miss out on an anomaly. Stay alert and stay sane in the cursed house, if you don't want to face the something, responsible for your nightmares. Good luck. The gameplay consists of three phases: The Investigation Phase: Depending on the difficulty, you get a certain amount of time to get used to your surroundings and remember every slight detail of the house and the garden before phase 2 starts. The Haunting Phase: This is where the anomalies start. Depending on the difficulty either obvious or very small things start to change. Your task is to pick up on them and take photos. If you miss too many anomalies or take too many wrong pictures, you cause phase 3 to start. The Hunting Phase: When you failed in capturing enough anomalies in a certain amount of time, the shadows will start to manifest. You are not alone anymore, something is behind you. While it is possible to still take the last few pictures while getting chased, it is very unlikely. Try to find all necessary anomalies before the Hunting Phase, so you don't even have to enter it. SIDE NOTE: The game is designed to…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Stay Sane is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action and Strategy. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameStay Sane
Steam App ID2203580
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperHalfPasTwo Productions
PublisherHalfPasTwo Productions
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)29 April 2026 - 19:25:01 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)29 April 2026 - 19:25:01 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2203580
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2203580
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Stay Sane

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Stay Sane?

Stay Sane has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Stay Sane growing or declining recently?

Stay Sane has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Stay Sane?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Stay Sane?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Stay Sane. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Stay Sane have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Stay Sane?

Stay Sane is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 8+ Memory: 4 GB RAM Storage: 4 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.