SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Language Adventure

Language Adventure Steam Upcoming Game Details

Wonky Games | To be announced | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

Adventure

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID2204770
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperWonky Games

Language Adventure is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID2204770
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperWonky Games
  • PublisherWonky Games
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Adventure

Company pages: Developer: Wonky GamesPublisher: Wonky Games

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Language Adventure comes from Wonky Games and is published by Wonky Games. Steam currently lists it for To be announced, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Language Adventure has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Language Adventure is available in 6 languages including:

EnglishItalianGermanFrenchSpanish - SpainPortuguese - Portugal languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core 2 Duo Q6867512 MB RAMIntel HD 30004 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedIntel Core 2 Duo Q6867Not listedIntel HD 3000Not listed
LinuxMinimumWindows 7+Intel Core 2 Duo Q6867512 MB RAMIntel HD 30004 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Language Adventure currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Language Adventure overview details

Language Adventure is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Learn a new language in a handmade town and interact with objects and characters in stop motion animated scenes! Story: • When an alien spaceship crash-lands in your garden you must learn to communicate with them and help them return home! Gameplay: • A point and click adventure game! • Interact with a variety of objects and characters in stop motion animated scenes • Solve logical puzzles and explore a (very) small town! Audience: • Language adventure is a game for all ages. • The game is suitable for beginners and intermediate learners. System Requirements: • Language Adventure is a PC game that requires a Windows, Mac, or Linux operating system.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Language Adventure is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameLanguage Adventure
Steam App ID2204770
Typegame
Release dateTo be announced
DeveloperWonky Games
PublisherWonky Games
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresAdventure
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , Italian * , German * , French * , Spanish - Spain * , Portuguese - Portugal * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateTo be announced
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)2 May 2026 - 12:06:09 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)2 May 2026 - 12:06:09 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2204770
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2204770
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Language Adventure

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Language Adventure?

Language Adventure has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Language Adventure growing or declining recently?

Language Adventure has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Language Adventure?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Language Adventure?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Language Adventure. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Language Adventure have?

Language Adventure currently has about 62 tracked Steam followers as of 11 August 2023 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Language Adventure?

Language Adventure is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7+ Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo Q6867 Memory: 512 MB RAM Graphics: Intel HD 3000 Storage: 4 GB available space Sound Card: Yes!

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows 7+ Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo Q6867 Graphics: Intel HD 3000 Sound Card: Yes!

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.