SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
STAR MARS

STAR MARS overview

Magic Dude | Aug 31, 2023 | game

Released

0players observed · 11 September 2026 - 09:58:49 UTC

AdventureIndieEarly AccessSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak7
  • Units sold (VGI)510
  • Revenue (VGI)$7,800
  • Review score65% positive

STAR MARS dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak7
  • Units sold (VGI)510
  • Revenue (VGI)$7,800
  • Review score65% positive
  • Total reviews17
  • Release dateAug 31, 2023
  • DeveloperMagic Dude
  • PublisherMagic Dude

Genres: Adventure, Indie, Early Access

Company pages: Developer: Magic DudePublisher: Magic Dude

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

STAR MARS comes from Magic Dude and is published by Magic Dude. It arrived on Steam on Aug 31, 2023, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, Linux, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

STAR MARS's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 11 September 2026 - 09:58:49 UTC, with a tracked peak near 7. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 65% positive across 17 reviews.

Language and system requirements

STAR MARS is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed2.0 GHz Core 2 Duo2 GB RAMOpenGL 2.0 or DirectX 9.0c compatible3 GB available space
macOSMinimumMac OS X 10.6 10.7 10.82.0 GHz Intel Core 2 Duo or better2 GB RAMIntegrated Graphics Chip3 GB available space
LinuxMinimumUbuntu 12.04+ or Kernel 3.x+ based distributions2.0 GHz Core 2 Duo2 GB RAMOpenGL 2.0 compatible3 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

STAR MARS has sold up to 510 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $7,800. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

STAR MARS overview details

STAR MARS combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

You play as a nerdy guy, a little brave, a little cowardly, but going through life in a fair way. Once in a dangerous situation, you do what you think is right … as a result, you find yourself in a far, far away galaxy. Will you be able to survive and find happiness in this new world for yourself, or will you perish ingloriously, everything will depend on you. Throughout the game, you will embark on captivating romantic adventures. Choose a girl who captures your heart or conquer the hearts of all the girls, creating a harem. Indulge in thrilling romantic encounters, engage in deep conversations, and make meaningful choices that shape your relationships. The path to love and romance awaits you in this immersive gaming experience.

SteamPulse editorial summary

STAR MARS is listed as a game with $19.99. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, Indie, and Early Access. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 11 September 2026 - 09:58:49 UTC, a tracked peak of 7, and 65% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameSTAR MARS
Steam App ID2221750
Typegame
Release dateAug 31, 2023
DeveloperMagic Dude
PublisherMagic Dude
Price$19.99
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresAdventure, Indie, Early Access
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 11 September 2026 - 09:58:49 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak7
Positive reviews11
Negative reviews6
Total reviews17
Positive percent65%
Review typeMixed
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateAug 31, 2023
Official Steam feed update (UTC)10 February 2026 - 12:07:12 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)11 September 2026 - 09:58:49 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)11 September 2026 - 09:58:49 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)11 September 2026 - 09:58:49 UTC

Content descriptors

This game contains adult content and is not suitable for players of all ages. The content includes erotica, explicit language, alcohol, drugs, sex, and mild forms of violence. In the game you will participate in the following scenes: forced sex in a mild form(your character can be forced to have sex by other girls who have a male sexual organ), sex scene woman / man (where your character will be in the role of a girl), sex scene man woman (vanilla scene where you will be in the role of an alpha male). The game contains scenes of drinking lightly alcoholic drinks (cocktails). There are scenes in the game where there is a hint that a drug was used that causes clouding of consciousness. The game has light fight scenes, after receiving a blow, opponents fall unconscious. The game has scenes of killing your main character when you lose. Also, some minor characters may die during the development of the plot.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2221750
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2221750/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2221750
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for STAR MARS

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for STAR MARS?

STAR MARS's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 11 September 2026 - 09:58:49 UTC, with a tracked peak of 7 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is STAR MARS growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for STAR MARS?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (58.6%), China (7.9%), Russia (3.7%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (70.5%), China (6.4%), Russia (2.8%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (50.1%), China (9.6%), Russia (4.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for STAR MARS?

STAR MARS currently sits at 65% positive across 17 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 11 positive reviews and 6 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mixed.

How much follower and Twitch attention does STAR MARS have?

STAR MARS currently has about 368 tracked Steam followers as of 28 December 2025 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for STAR MARS?

STAR MARS is currently listed at $19.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mixed

65% positive, 11 positive, 6 negative

Price and discount

$19.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 31 August 2023

DLC and packages

Star MarsBuy STAR MARS #796247$19.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 or higher Processor: 2.0 GHz Core 2 Duo Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: OpenGL 2.0 or DirectX 9.0c compatible DirectX: Version 9.0c Storage: 3 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.