SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Your Otherworldly Harem

Your Otherworldly Harem overview

Erogenous Moonlight | Dec 8, 2022 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 10:27:27 UTC

AdventureIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)450
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,560
  • Review score87% positive

Your Otherworldly Harem dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)450
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,560
  • Review score87% positive
  • Total reviews15
  • Release dateDec 8, 2022
  • DeveloperErogenous Moonlight
  • PublisherErogenous Moonlight

Genres: Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Erogenous MoonlightPublisher: Erogenous Moonlight

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Your Otherworldly Harem comes from Erogenous Moonlight and is published by Erogenous Moonlight. It arrived on Steam on Dec 8, 2022, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Your Otherworldly Harem's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 10:27:27 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 87% positive across 15 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Your Otherworldly Harem is available in 3 languages including:

Traditional ChineseEnglishSimplified Chinese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed1.3G Hz2 GB RAMGraphics Card supported dx91500 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Your Otherworldly Harem has sold up to 450 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $1,560. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Your Otherworldly Harem overview details

Your Otherworldly Harem combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Buzz I am the creator, I was originally a 3D programmer and 3D artist, I hope to start practicing writing stories, but especially love to engage in female characters, so I still make use of the characteristics of the female character I like to do this visual novel game, female characters may not be so perfect, but most of the details are added as much as possible, there are expressions, body physics, clothing physics, clothing effects, there are also battle effects (here because no battle, so it is added to the sex animation, after all, when making love can also be seen as a kind of battle well). About the Game This game is a short otherworldly adventure visual novel game. Story is the player travel through time and space to an otherworldly world, build the harem, then adventure. The main story is about the origin of the story of killing ghosts in the anime world. Because much anime are talking about ghosts, in the killing of ghosts, but no description of where the ghosts are from, how to birth, how to destroy. This short story is mainly the use of religious explanation, to explain to people where the ghosts in the anime are from, and how to extinguish. The protagonist will travel through time and space to the world of anime where ghosts are everywhere, meet his female companions, and then step by step to understand this world. In short, save the world while having sex with your girls.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Your Otherworldly Harem is listed as a game with $4.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 10:27:27 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 87% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameYour Otherworldly Harem
Steam App ID2229020
Typegame
Release dateDec 8, 2022
DeveloperErogenous Moonlight
PublisherErogenous Moonlight
Price$4.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesTraditional Chinese, English, Simplified Chinese
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 10:27:27 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews13
Negative reviews2
Total reviews15
Positive percent87%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime150 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 8, 2022
Official Steam feed update (UTC)19 December 2025 - 02:34:47 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 10:27:27 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 10:27:27 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 10:27:27 UTC

Content descriptors

There are erotic chapters in the game. The player will have sexual relations with the female character during the adventure. There are only normal positions for making love, no abuse and whipping.

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2229020
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2229020/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2229020
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Your Otherworldly Harem

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Your Otherworldly Harem?

Your Otherworldly Harem's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 10:27:27 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 3 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Your Otherworldly Harem growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Your Otherworldly Harem?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Philippines (25%), Sweden (25%), Taiwan (25%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Sweden (14.5%), Philippines (13.6%), Taiwan (13.6%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Sweden (16.4%), Philippines (16%), Taiwan (15.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Sweden (11.5%), Philippines (11.4%), Taiwan (10.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Your Otherworldly Harem?

Your Otherworldly Harem currently sits at 87% positive across 15 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 13 positive reviews and 2 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Your Otherworldly Harem have?

Your Otherworldly Harem currently has about 314 tracked Steam followers as of 14 July 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Your Otherworldly Harem?

Your Otherworldly Harem is currently listed at $4.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

87% positive, 13 positive, 2 negative

Price and discount

$4.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 8 December 2022

DLC and packages

Your Otherworldly HaremBuy Your Otherworldly Harem #799040$4.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 Processor: 1.3G Hz Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: Graphics Card supported dx9 DirectX: Version 9.0 Storage: 1500 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.