SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Hentai Hanako

Hentai Hanako overview

GentleDriver, Puzzle L Porject | Jan 27, 2023 | game

Released

0players observed · 23 September 2026 - 05:46:31 UTC

CasualIndieStrategySteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)1,470
  • Revenue (VGI)$916
  • Review score94% positive

Hentai Hanako dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)1,470
  • Revenue (VGI)$916
  • Review score94% positive
  • Total reviews48
  • Release dateJan 27, 2023
  • DeveloperGentleDriver, Puzzle L Porject
  • PublisherHentai works

Genres: Casual, Indie, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: GentleDriver, Puzzle L PorjectPublisher: Hentai works

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Hentai Hanako comes from GentleDriver, Puzzle L Porject and is published by Hentai works. It arrived on Steam on Jan 27, 2023, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, Linux, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Hentai Hanako's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 05:46:31 UTC, with a tracked peak near 3. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 94% positive across 48 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Hentai Hanako is available in 103 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainDanishRussianBulgarianHungarianTurkishGreekNorwegianCzechJapanesePolishThaiUkrainianSwedishSimplified ChineseTraditional ChineseRomanianFinnishDutchPortuguese - BrazilPortuguese - PortugalSpanish - Latin AmericaVietnameseArabicKoreanAzerbaijaniArmenianIgboSindhiSinhalaQuechuaCroatianIcelandicCherokeeGalicianCatalanAfrikaansHindiIndonesianGujaratiSwahiliKyrgyzKazakhGeorgianTurkmenTamilK'iche'TajikSerbianSothoOdiaWelshKonkaniBanglaAmharicNepaliBasqueHebrewKannadaEstonianIrishLatvianTigrinyaSlovakSlovenianPunjabi (Gurmukhi)Punjabi (Shahmukhi)TswanaMaoriWolofBosnianPersianTeluguUrduUzbekValencianBelarusianKinyarwandaLuxembourgishZuluXhosaLithuanianYorubaSoraniUyghurFilipinoMongolianScotsHausaDariAlbanianAssameseTatarMalayMacedonianMarathiMalayalamMalteseKhmer languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed4GHz+4 GB RAM512MB200 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listed4GHz+6 GB RAM512MB200 MB available space
macOSMinimumMac OS X 10.7+4GHz+4 GB RAM512MB200 MB available space
macOSRecommendedMac OS X 10.7+4GHz+6 GB RAM512MB200 MB available space
LinuxMinimumUbuntu 20.04 or higher; SteamOS4GHz+4 GB RAM512MB200 MB available space
LinuxRecommendedUbuntu 20.04 or higher; SteamOS4GHz+6 GB RAM512MB200 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Hentai Hanako has sold up to 1,470 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $916. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Hentai Hanako overview details

Hentai Hanako combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Hentai Hanako is a relaxing puzzle game. With the theme of hanako and 24 unique sexy girls. Enjoy sexy girls pictures and relaxing music to complete the puzzle. GamePlay Swap puzzle pieces to complete levels and unlock more viewing modes. Watch the full picture after completing the puzzle. Feature Sexy girls pictures & Relaxing music Fullview mode after completing a level "Enter" key to quickly complete the current level " ← →" arrow keys to quickly switch between levels

SteamPulse editorial summary

Hentai Hanako is listed as a game with $0.99. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Indie, and Strategy. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 05:46:31 UTC, a tracked peak of 3, and 94% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameHentai Hanako
Steam App ID2278220
Typegame
Release dateJan 27, 2023
DeveloperGentleDriver, Puzzle L Porject
PublisherHentai works
Price$0.99
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresCasual, Indie, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , French * , Italian * , German * , Spanish - Spain * , Danish * , Russian * , Bulgarian * , Hungarian * , Turkish * , Greek * , Norwegian * , Czech * , Japanese * , Polish * , Thai * , Ukrainian * , Swedish * , Simplified Chinese * , Traditional Chinese * , Romanian * , Finnish * , Dutch * , Portuguese - Brazil * , Portuguese - Portugal * , Spanish - Latin America * , Vietnamese * , Arabic * , Korean * , Azerbaijani * , Armenian * , Igbo * , Sindhi * , Sinhala * , Quechua * , Croatian * , Icelandic * , Cherokee * , Galician * , Catalan * , Afrikaans * , Hindi * , Indonesian * , Gujarati * , Swahili * , Kyrgyz * , Kazakh * , Georgian * , Turkmen * , Tamil * , K'iche' * , Tajik * , Serbian * , Sotho * , Odia * , Welsh * , Konkani * , Bangla * , Amharic * , Nepali * , Basque * , Hebrew * , Kannada * , Estonian * , Irish * , Latvian * , Tigrinya * , Slovak * , Slovenian * , Punjabi (Gurmukhi) * , Punjabi (Shahmukhi) * , Tswana * , Maori * , Wolof * , Bosnian * , Persian * , Telugu * , Urdu * , Uzbek * , Valencian * , Belarusian * , Kinyarwanda * , Luxembourgish * , Zulu * , Xhosa * , Lithuanian * , Yoruba * , Sorani * , Uyghur * , Filipino * , Mongolian * , Scots * , Hausa * , Dari * , Albanian * , Assamese * , Tatar * , Malay * , Macedonian * , Marathi * , Malayalam * , Maltese * , Khmer * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 23 September 2026 - 05:46:31 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak3
Positive reviews45
Negative reviews3
Total reviews48
Positive percent94%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime32 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJan 27, 2023
Official Steam feed update (UTC)6 February 2026 - 02:50:59 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)23 September 2026 - 05:46:31 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 05:46:31 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 05:46:31 UTC

Content descriptors

Puzzle image contains nudity and sexual content. It may not be appropriate for all audiences. The characters showed in the game are all over 18 years old.

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Level 1No description
Level 2No description
Level 3No description
Level 4No description
Level 5No description
Level 6No description
Level 7No description
Level 8No description
Level 9No description
Level 10No description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2278220
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2278220/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2278220
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Hentai Hanako

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Hentai Hanako?

Hentai Hanako's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 05:46:31 UTC, with a tracked peak of 3 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 1 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Hentai Hanako growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Hentai Hanako?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (62.5%), United Kingdom (12.5%), Japan (12.5%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (43.7%), United Kingdom (9.2%), Poland (8.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (51.9%), United Kingdom (9%), Poland (8.4%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (37.5%), China (8.8%), United Kingdom (8.2%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Hentai Hanako?

Hentai Hanako currently sits at 94% positive across 48 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 45 positive reviews and 3 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Hentai Hanako have?

Hentai Hanako currently has about 268 tracked Steam followers as of 25 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Hentai Hanako?

Hentai Hanako is currently listed at $0.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

94% positive, 45 positive, 3 negative

Price and discount

$0.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing

Achievements

24

Platform releases
  • Steam 28 January 2023

DLC and packages

Hentai HanakoBuy Hentai Hanako #817254$0.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows XP, Vista, 7, 8, or 10 Processor: 4GHz+ Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: 512MB Storage: 200 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows XP, Vista, 7, 8, or 10 Processor: 4GHz+ Memory: 6 GB RAM Graphics: 512MB Storage: 200 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.