SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Made in Ohio

Made in Ohio overview

TOPERUS | Mar 7, 2023 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 06:30:18 UTC

ActionAdventureCasualIndieRPGSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)4,680
  • Revenue (VGI)$3,385
  • Review score77% positive

Made in Ohio dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)4,680
  • Revenue (VGI)$3,385
  • Review score77% positive
  • Total reviews156
  • Release dateMar 7, 2023
  • DeveloperTOPERUS
  • PublisherCShark

Genres: Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: TOPERUSPublisher: CShark

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Made in Ohio comes from TOPERUS and is published by CShark. It arrived on Steam on Mar 7, 2023, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, Linux, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Made in Ohio's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 06:30:18 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 77% positive across 156 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Made in Ohio is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed2 GHz4 GB RAMGT 460 or AMD equivalent1 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listed3 GHz8 GB RAMGTX 760 or AMD equivalent2 GB available space
macOSMinimumOS X 10.6.3 Leopard 64-bit or newer2 GHz4 GB RAMGT 460 or AMD equivalent1 GB available space
macOSRecommendedOS X 10.6.3 Leopard 64-bit or newer3 GHz8 GB RAMGTX 760 or AMD equivalent2 GB available space
LinuxMinimumUbuntu 14.04 LTS 64-bit or newer2 GHz4 GB RAMGT 460 or AMD equivalent1 GB available space
LinuxRecommendedUbuntu 14.04 LTS 64-bit or newer3 GHz8 GB RAMGTX 760 or AMD equivalent2 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Made in Ohio has sold up to 4,680 units and has 105 Steam recommendations. The estimated VGI revenue is $3,385. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Made in Ohio overview details

Made in Ohio combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

MADE IN OHIO is an EPIC First Person game 👍 Play versus the most powerful meme and HISTORICAL characters of all times You will be followed by faithful guide El GATO during you adventures in OHIO :) NEVER underestimate him! He is small but quite powerful Unique Features Exciting Gameplay Strategical Moves Boss Fights Sliding SusMan El GATO Challenge Yourself! Can you survive in OHIO?

SteamPulse editorial summary

Made in Ohio is listed as a game with $0.99. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, and RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 06:30:18 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 77% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameMade in Ohio
Steam App ID2279390
Typegame
Release dateMar 7, 2023
DeveloperTOPERUS
PublisherCShark
Price$0.99
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresAction, Adventure, Casual, Indie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 06:30:18 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews120
Negative reviews36
Total reviews156
Positive percent77%
Review typeMostly Positive
Recommendations105
Average playtime50 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMar 7, 2023
Official Steam feed update (UTC)8 March 2023 - 08:19:52 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 06:30:18 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 06:30:18 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 06:30:18 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
WELCOME TO OHIO!No description
GOOD BYE SUSSY!No description
IM AN ISLAND BOYNo description
GOOD JOB SOLDIERNo description
IS THAT THE END?)No description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2279390
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2279390/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2279390
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Made in Ohio

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Made in Ohio?

Made in Ohio's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 06:30:18 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 1 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Made in Ohio growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Made in Ohio?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (52.6%), Poland (5.3%), Greece (3.5%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (44%), Poland (4.8%), Germany (4.2%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (55.4%), Poland (4.2%), China (4.1%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (36.6%), China (7.2%), Poland (4.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Made in Ohio?

Made in Ohio currently sits at 77% positive across 156 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 120 positive reviews and 36 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Made in Ohio have?

Made in Ohio currently has about 171 tracked Steam followers as of 11 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Made in Ohio?

Made in Ohio is currently listed at $0.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window. Steam recommendations currently stand near 105, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Positive

77% positive, 120 positive, 36 negative

Price and discount

$0.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

5

Platform releases
  • Steam 7 March 2023

DLC and packages

Made In OhioBuy Made in Ohio #817678$0.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows XP/Vista/7/8/10 Processor: 2 GHz Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: GT 460 or AMD equivalent DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 1 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows XP/Vista/7/8/10 Processor: 3 GHz Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: GTX 760 or AMD equivalent DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 2 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.