SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Doomsday Jetlag

Doomsday Jetlag overview

New England Interactive | Jul 19, 2023 | game

Released

0players observed Β· 23 September 2026 - 00:55:20 UTC

ActionCasualIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)120
  • Revenue (VGI)$290
  • Review score100% positive

Doomsday Jetlag dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)120
  • Revenue (VGI)$290
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews4
  • Release dateJul 19, 2023
  • DeveloperNew England Interactive
  • PublisherNew England Interactive

Genres: Action, Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: New England InteractivePublisher: New England Interactive

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Doomsday Jetlag comes from New England Interactive and is published by New England Interactive. It arrived on Steam on Jul 19, 2023, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Doomsday Jetlag's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 00:55:20 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 4 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Doomsday Jetlag is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core 2 Duo E6320 (2*1866) or equivalent2 GB RAMGeForce 7600 GS (512 MB) or equivalent450 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Doomsday Jetlag has sold up to 120 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $290. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Doomsday Jetlag overview details

Doomsday Jetlag combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Choose your jet, suit up & get into the thick of it. Doomsday Jetlag follows lone heroes as they dogfight the hounds of hell coming to bring nuclear armageddon to the lands below. Along the way, skill up your pilot to attain radical upgrades to make the fight a little more even, bolster the defenses of the lands you are protecting & find cards to equip powerful abilities in your next runs! After a hard day's work saving the good people back on terra firma take your winnings back to the hangar and buy new jets or upgrade old ones for your next round of heroism. Fight off all kinds of jets, bombers, ships, missiles & nuclear warheads in your quest to delay the end of the world from your cockpit, one burst of molten lead at a time! Collect useful abilities and power-ups to aid you in battle! Mix & Match each round with 5 ability slots to create powerful combos and deal deadly damage. Save the world and use your reward money to upgrade your jets or buy new ones! As you level up your jets attempt missions across the world in more challenging maps! Play across 11 Classic mode maps & 6 Onslaught mode maps defending a total of 166 Cities & Regions all across the world!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Doomsday Jetlag is listed as a game with $2.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Casual, and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 00:55:20 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameDoomsday Jetlag
Steam App ID2351170
Typegame
Release dateJul 19, 2023
DeveloperNew England Interactive
PublisherNew England Interactive
Price$2.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Casual, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 Β· 23 September 2026 - 00:55:20 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews4
Negative reviews0
Total reviews4
Positive percent100%
Review type4 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime156 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJul 19, 2023
Official Steam feed update (UTC)10 March 2024 - 05:07:27 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)23 September 2026 - 00:55:20 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 00:55:20 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 00:55:20 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
V-GameNo description
Bunker CityNo description
The old one twoNo description
Squeeze a few more inNo description
Sting like a beeNo description
TurboNo description
Rocket-proofNo description
Blast from the pastNo description
Tried and TestedNo description
Space AgeNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2351170
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2351170/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2351170
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Doomsday Jetlag

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Doomsday Jetlag?

Doomsday Jetlag's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 00:55:20 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 3 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Doomsday Jetlag growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Doomsday Jetlag?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Afghanistan (50%), United Kingdom (50%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United Kingdom (27.8%), Afghanistan (25.8%), United States (8.2%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United Kingdom (33.2%), Afghanistan (30.9%), United States (7.1%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United Kingdom (23.1%), Afghanistan (20.4%), United States (10%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Doomsday Jetlag?

Doomsday Jetlag currently sits at 100% positive across 4 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 4 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 4 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Doomsday Jetlag have?

Doomsday Jetlag currently has about 37 tracked Steam followers as of 29 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Doomsday Jetlag?

Doomsday Jetlag is currently listed at $2.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

4 user reviews

100% positive, 4 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$2.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

65

Platform releases
  • Steam 19 July 2023

DLC and packages

Doomsday JetlagBuy Doomsday Jetlag #844566$2.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7 or later Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo E6320 (2*1866) or equivalent Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce 7600 GS (512 MB) or equivalent Storage: 450 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.