SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Overwatch®

Overwatch® Steam charts

Blizzard Entertainment, Inc. | Aug 10, 2023 | game

Released

39,762players observed · 14 October 2026 - 06:30:00 UTC

ActionFree To PlaySteam Store

  • Latest observed players39.8K · 14 October 2026 - 06:30:00 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak164,636
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score32% positive

Overwatch® Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

  • Latest observed players39.8K · 14 October 2026 - 06:30:00 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak164,636
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score32% positive
  • Total reviews420,984
  • Release dateAug 10, 2023
  • DeveloperBlizzard Entertainment, Inc.
  • PublisherBlizzard Entertainment, Inc.

Genres: Action, Free To Play

Company pages: Developer: Blizzard Entertainment, Inc.Publisher: Blizzard Entertainment, Inc.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Overwatch® Steam charts

Overwatch® Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

Recent player history

This historical table covers stored observations from 31 July 2023 through 14 October 2026. Daily peak is the highest sample observed in each UTC day; source or collection gaps can exist, so it is not a claim of continuous monitoring. The separately dated latest-player value is the current observation.

DateDaily peak
14 October 202668,909
13 October 202671,917
12 October 202679,758
11 October 202689,921
10 October 202687,274
9 October 202681,349
8 October 202684,288
7 October 202681,801
6 October 202686,999
5 October 202670,872
4 October 202684,549
3 October 202682,492
26 September 202674,741
25 September 202671,959
24 September 202663,043
23 September 202664,376
22 September 202669,916
13 September 2026104,862
12 September 2026121,464
11 September 202665,423
10 September 202660,407
9 September 202661,664
8 September 202657,863
7 September 202668,590
6 September 202673,221
5 September 202678,336
4 September 202668,971
3 September 202656,514
2 September 202663,304
1 September 202664,786
31 August 202631,092
30 August 202668,828
29 August 202673,659
28 August 202668,375
27 August 202662,288
26 August 202660,549
25 August 202664,628
24 August 202667,260
23 August 202678,103
22 August 202675,764
21 August 202670,444
20 August 202666,331
19 August 202669,140
18 August 202670,839
17 August 202671,116
16 August 202684,597
15 August 202679,314
14 August 202675,824
13 August 202677,322
12 August 202688,153
11 August 202699,836
10 August 202668,211
9 August 202675,802
8 August 202671,435
7 August 202667,793
6 August 202666,392
5 August 202652,130
4 August 202654,166
3 August 202656,309
2 August 202661,346
1 August 202659,053
31 July 202655,420
30 July 202650,749
29 July 202650,737
28 July 202652,674
27 July 202653,073
26 July 202658,070
25 July 202660,263
24 July 202657,145
23 July 202653,968
22 July 202654,641
21 July 202655,253
20 July 202654,331
19 July 202661,474
18 July 202661,425
17 July 202660,253
16 July 202656,537
15 July 202655,396
14 July 202656,436
13 July 202655,776
12 July 202663,592
11 July 202665,695
10 July 202661,711
9 July 202658,360
8 July 202659,739
7 July 202661,771
6 July 202662,490
5 July 202671,187
4 July 202675,510
3 July 202673,024
2 July 202667,194
1 July 202667,962
30 June 202669,848
29 June 202668,161
28 June 202673,368
27 June 202676,915
26 June 202674,267
25 June 202670,797
24 June 202673,518
23 June 202676,660
22 June 202674,477
21 June 202682,789
20 June 202687,050
19 June 202684,148
18 June 202681,327
17 June 202688,993
16 June 2026102,083
15 June 202674,585
14 June 202685,114
13 June 202684,707
12 June 202682,109
11 June 202678,241
10 June 202662,535
9 June 202663,549
8 June 202663,698
7 June 202674,819
6 June 202674,990
5 June 202671,856
4 June 202666,494
3 June 202666,858

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.