SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Restaurant Battle

Restaurant Battle overview

Cyber Eye | Jul 14, 2023 | game

Released

0players observed · 11 September 2026 - 09:17:53 UTC

CasualIndieMassively MultiplayerSimulationStrategySteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak5
  • Units sold (VGI)780
  • Revenue (VGI)$10,629
  • Review scoreNot available

Restaurant Battle dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak5
  • Units sold (VGI)780
  • Revenue (VGI)$10,629
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviewsNot available
  • Release dateJul 14, 2023
  • DeveloperCyber Eye
  • PublisherUMKA Games

Genres: Casual, Indie, Massively Multiplayer, Simulation, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: Cyber EyePublisher: UMKA Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Restaurant Battle comes from Cyber Eye and is published by UMKA Games. It arrived on Steam on Jul 14, 2023, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Multi-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Restaurant Battle's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 11 September 2026 - 09:17:53 UTC, with a tracked peak near 5. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 0 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Restaurant Battle is available in 10 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainPolishPortuguese - PortugalRussianTurkishUkrainian

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10intel core i5-2500 3.3 GHz8 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 7508 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Restaurant Battle has sold up to 780 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $10,629. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Restaurant Battle overview details

Restaurant Battle combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Decorating Wallpaper or paint? Tiles or laminate? Floor lamps or sconces? The choice is yours! A wide range of decorative elements will allow you to create the desired atmosphere of the restaurant. Management Hire employees or take them away from a competitor. Set up pay and work schedule. Raise the qualifications of your staff and unlock their potential. Unlock new dishes and make the menu the way you see fit. Purchases Your cooks need ingredients and utensils, and your cleaners need chemistry. Keep track of the amount of goods in stock and buy new ones on time. Problem situations Dialogue is the best way to avoid conflict. Deal with dissatisfied customers and make difficult decisions, but be prepared for unexpected results. Promotion From petty mischief to burglary: what can you do to ruin a rival restaurant's reputation? Add the game to your wishlist so you don't miss the release!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Restaurant Battle is listed as a game with $14.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Indie, Massively Multiplayer, Simulation, and Strategy. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 11 September 2026 - 09:17:53 UTC, a tracked peak of 5, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameRestaurant Battle
Steam App ID2375600
Typegame
Release dateJul 14, 2023
DeveloperCyber Eye
PublisherUMKA Games
Price$14.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie, Massively Multiplayer, Simulation, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Polish, Portuguese - Portugal, Russian, Turkish, Ukrainian
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 11 September 2026 - 09:17:53 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak5
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJul 14, 2023
Official Steam feed update (UTC)29 March 2024 - 15:12:49 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)11 September 2026 - 09:17:53 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)11 September 2026 - 09:17:53 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)11 September 2026 - 09:17:53 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
You are amazing!No description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2375600
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2375600/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2375600
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Restaurant Battle

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Restaurant Battle?

Restaurant Battle's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 11 September 2026 - 09:17:53 UTC, with a tracked peak of 5 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Restaurant Battle growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Restaurant Battle?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United Kingdom (33.3%), United States (33.3%), China (33.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (26.4%), China (25.4%), United Kingdom (18.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (29%), China (28.1%), United Kingdom (21.4%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (24%), China (23.3%), United Kingdom (16.1%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Restaurant Battle?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Restaurant Battle. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Restaurant Battle have?

On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Restaurant Battle?

Restaurant Battle is currently listed at $14.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$14.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

1

Platform releases
  • Steam 14 July 2023

DLC and packages

Restaurant BattleBuy Restaurant Battle #854163$14.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: intel core i5-2500 3.3 GHz Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 8 GB available space Sound Card: Audio card required Additional Notes: Specifications during the release process may change

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.