SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
MOUSE: P.I. For Hire

MOUSE: P.I. For Hire Steam charts

Fumi Games | Apr 16, 2026 | game

Released

250players observed · 13 October 2026 - 00:35:36 UTC

ActionIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed players250 · 13 October 2026 - 00:35:36 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak9,754
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score94% positive

MOUSE: P.I. For Hire Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

  • Latest observed players250 · 13 October 2026 - 00:35:36 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak9,754
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score94% positive
  • Total reviews15,413
  • Release dateApr 16, 2026
  • DeveloperFumi Games
  • PublisherPlaySide

Genres: Action, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Fumi GamesPublisher: PlaySide

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

MOUSE: P.I. For Hire Steam charts

MOUSE: P.I. For Hire Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

Recent player history

This historical table covers stored observations from 15 April 2026 through 13 October 2026. Daily peak is the highest sample observed in each UTC day; source or collection gaps can exist, so it is not a claim of continuous monitoring. The separately dated latest-player value is the current observation.

DateDaily peak
13 October 2026250
12 October 2026327
11 October 2026379
10 October 2026372
9 October 2026259
8 October 2026274
7 October 2026303
6 October 2026300
5 October 2026168
4 October 2026436
3 October 2026425
25 September 2026349
23 September 2026312
22 September 2026336
12 September 2026375
11 September 2026303
10 September 2026274
9 September 2026225
7 September 2026146
6 September 2026429
3 September 2026144
31 August 2026201
29 August 2026311
28 August 2026268
26 August 2026293
23 August 2026350
22 August 2026516
21 August 2026425
20 August 2026387
19 August 2026387
18 August 2026449
17 August 2026459
16 August 2026664
15 August 2026615
14 August 2026533
13 August 2026502
12 August 2026494
11 August 2026548
10 August 2026590
9 August 2026770
8 August 2026694
7 August 2026583
6 August 2026564
5 August 2026597
4 August 2026626
3 August 2026652
2 August 2026845
1 August 2026766
31 July 2026490
30 July 2026443
29 July 2026492
28 July 2026552
27 July 2026585
26 July 2026704
25 July 2026658
24 July 2026532
23 July 2026598
22 July 2026583
21 July 2026663
20 July 2026669
19 July 2026866
18 July 2026837
17 July 2026655
16 July 2026680
15 July 2026708
14 July 2026721
13 July 2026891
12 July 20261,205
11 July 20261,183
10 July 2026950
9 July 20261,120
8 July 20261,046
7 July 20261,098
6 July 20261,135
5 July 20261,640
4 July 20261,443
3 July 20261,336
2 July 20261,225
1 July 20261,190
30 June 20261,192
29 June 20261,329
28 June 20261,674
27 June 20261,513
26 June 20261,155
25 June 20261,091
24 June 2026912
23 June 2026771
22 June 2026533
21 June 2026661
20 June 2026630
19 June 2026570
18 June 2026553
17 June 2026522
16 June 2026595
15 June 2026657
14 June 2026880
13 June 2026822
12 June 2026672
11 June 2026687
10 June 2026691
9 June 2026741
8 June 2026819
7 June 20261,075
6 June 20261,037
5 June 2026863
4 June 2026862
3 June 2026871
2 June 2026938
1 June 2026937
31 May 20261,330
30 May 20261,198
29 May 2026988
28 May 2026971
27 May 20261,057
26 May 20261,118
25 May 20261,603
24 May 20261,791
23 May 20261,638
22 May 20261,334
21 May 20261,275

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.