SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Posthaste Emporium

Posthaste Emporium overview

Honorbound Entertainment | Jul 22, 2023 | game

Released

0players observed · 25 September 2026 - 01:53:22 UTC

CasualFree To PlaySteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)750
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score64% positive

Posthaste Emporium dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)750
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score64% positive
  • Total reviews25
  • Release dateJul 22, 2023
  • DeveloperHonorbound Entertainment
  • PublisherHonorbound Entertainment

Genres: Casual, Free To Play

Company pages: Developer: Honorbound EntertainmentPublisher: Honorbound Entertainment

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Posthaste Emporium comes from Honorbound Entertainment and is published by Honorbound Entertainment. It arrived on Steam on Jul 22, 2023, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Posthaste Emporium's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 25 September 2026 - 01:53:22 UTC, with a tracked peak near 4. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 64% positive across 25 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Posthaste Emporium is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimum10Not listed8 GB RAMNot listed2 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Posthaste Emporium has sold up to 750 units and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Posthaste Emporium overview details

Posthaste Emporium combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Posthaste Emporium is a chaotic first-person shop management game where you must run your master's magical goods shop while he's off on vacation. You're responsible for stocking the shelves after the morning delivery arrives and sending all the customers' orders out on time before the shop closes. Features: 24 Unique Magical Items 10 Craftable Magic Potions Fast paced Store Management Action!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Posthaste Emporium is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual and Free To Play. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 25 September 2026 - 01:53:22 UTC, a tracked peak of 4, and 64% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GamePosthaste Emporium
Steam App ID2419180
Typegame
Release dateJul 22, 2023
DeveloperHonorbound Entertainment
PublisherHonorbound Entertainment
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Free To Play
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 25 September 2026 - 01:53:22 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak4
Positive reviews16
Negative reviews9
Total reviews25
Positive percent64%
Review typeMixed
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJul 22, 2023
Official Steam feed update (UTC)4 September 2023 - 19:22:12 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)25 September 2026 - 01:53:22 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)25 September 2026 - 01:53:22 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)25 September 2026 - 01:53:22 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
The One And OnlyNo description
Two For OneNo description
Three-rificNo description
ForefatherNo description
High FiveNo description
Six AppealNo description
SevenergyNo description
Gr-eightNo description
The Nine-jaNo description
A Tenacious TransmutationNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2419180
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2419180/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2419180
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Posthaste Emporium

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Posthaste Emporium?

Posthaste Emporium's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 25 September 2026 - 01:53:22 UTC, with a tracked peak of 4 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Posthaste Emporium growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Posthaste Emporium?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (37.5%), United Kingdom (25%), Canada (25%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (28.5%), Canada (16.7%), United Kingdom (16.2%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (32.9%), Canada (17.8%), United Kingdom (17.7%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (26%), United Kingdom (13.7%), Canada (13.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Posthaste Emporium?

Posthaste Emporium currently sits at 64% positive across 25 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 16 positive reviews and 9 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mixed.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Posthaste Emporium have?

Posthaste Emporium currently has about 80 tracked Steam followers as of 2 February 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Posthaste Emporium?

Posthaste Emporium is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mixed

64% positive, 16 positive, 9 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

23

Platform releases
  • Steam 22 July 2023

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: 10 Memory: 8 GB RAM DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 2 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.