SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Do You even Forklift?

Do You even Forklift? overview

Garage 5 | May 28, 2026 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 04:44:15 UTC

AdventureCasualIndieSimulationSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)1,658
  • Revenue (VGI)$10,597
  • Review score98% positive

Do You even Forklift? dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)1,658
  • Revenue (VGI)$10,597
  • Review score98% positive
  • Total reviews44
  • Release dateMay 28, 2026
  • DeveloperGarage 5
  • PublisherTake IT Studio!, Kurki.games

Genres: Adventure, Casual, Indie, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Garage 5Publisher: Take IT Studio!, Kurki.games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Do You even Forklift? comes from Garage 5 and is published by Take IT Studio!, Kurki.games. It arrived on Steam on May 28, 2026, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Custom Volume Controls, Keyboard Only Option, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, and DualShock Controller Support. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, Steam, and Xbox so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Do You even Forklift?'s latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 04:44:15 UTC, with a tracked peak near 3. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 98% positive across 44 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Do You even Forklift? is available in 13 languages including:

EnglishPolishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainTraditional ChineseSimplified ChineseJapaneseKoreanPortuguese - PortugalTurkishRussian

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10x641 GB RAMany1 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10x641 GB RAMany1 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Do You even Forklift? has sold up to 1,658 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $10,597. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Do You even Forklift? overview details

Do You even Forklift? combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

When all you have is a Forklift, everything looks like palete. Take a flight to Ghibli stylized JAPAN ! Let your forklift loose on a peacefull prefecture. Travel through whole island and solve more than 65 puzzles to learn your story. Some truck takes your parking place? No problem, you can forklift them! Place Kei Cars on the right parking spots, They can have alarms, And might be Wired, Be smart about parking gates, Use illegal moves when no one sees, But sometimes you can Help others. Maybe they will show you how to cook Ramen? Of course using a forklift! Featuring: An elegant forklift straight from Japan (that's you) A lot of kei cars to stick on the fork, A dedicated beep button (!!!)

SteamPulse editorial summary

Do You even Forklift? is listed as a game with $7.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Custom Volume Controls, Keyboard Only Option, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, and DualShock Controller Support, and is associated with Adventure, Casual, Indie, and Simulation. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 04:44:15 UTC, a tracked peak of 3, and 98% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameDo You even Forklift?
Steam App ID2476650
Typegame
Release dateMay 28, 2026
DeveloperGarage 5
PublisherTake IT Studio!, Kurki.games
Price$7.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Casual, Indie, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Custom Volume Controls, Keyboard Only Option, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Save Anytime, Stereo Sound, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Polish, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Traditional Chinese, Simplified Chinese, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese - Portugal, Turkish, Russian
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 04:44:15 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak3
Positive reviews43
Negative reviews1
Total reviews44
Positive percent98%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime190 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMay 28, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)10 August 2026 - 12:43:29 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 04:44:15 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 04:44:15 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 04:44:15 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Make A SplashNo description
True ImmersionNo description
PachinkoNo description
New ShineNo description
Cat LoverNo description
OMNOMNOMNo description
Hydrant Fly!No description
Hydrant Wash!No description
HarvesterNo description
SpeedboatNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2476650
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2476650/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2476650
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Do You even Forklift?

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Do You even Forklift??

Do You even Forklift?'s latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 04:44:15 UTC, with a tracked peak of 3 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 3 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Do You even Forklift? growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Do You even Forklift??

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Poland (57.1%), Germany (14.3%), United States (14.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Poland (33.8%), United States (14.5%), United Kingdom (11.3%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Poland (39.3%), United States (15.5%), United Kingdom (10.7%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Poland (24.6%), United States (15.6%), China (9.7%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Do You even Forklift??

Do You even Forklift? currently sits at 98% positive across 44 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 43 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Do You even Forklift? have?

On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Do You even Forklift??

Do You even Forklift? is currently listed at $7.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

98% positive, 43 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$7.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Custom Volume Controls, Keyboard Only Option, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace

Achievements

11

Platform releases
  • Steam 28 May 2026
  • Xbox 28 May 2026

DLC and packages

Do You even Forklift?Buy Do You even Forklift? #891394$7.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: x64 Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: any DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 1 GB available space Sound Card: any

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: x64 Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: any DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 1 GB available space Sound Card: any

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.