SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Dino World

Dino World overview

Bum Bum | Jul 28, 2023 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 05:25:48 UTC

AdventureCasualIndieSimulationSportsSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)690
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,772
  • Review score90% positive

Dino World dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)690
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,772
  • Review score90% positive
  • Total reviews20
  • Release dateJul 28, 2023
  • DeveloperBum Bum
  • PublisherNot available

Genres: Adventure, Casual, Indie, Simulation, Sports

Company pages: Developer: Bum Bum

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Dino World comes from Bum Bum and is published by the listed publisher. It arrived on Steam on Jul 28, 2023, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Partial Controller Support, Remote Play Together, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Dino World's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 05:25:48 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 90% positive across 20 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Dino World is available in 3 languages including:

EnglishRussianSimplified Chinese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Dual Core2 GB RAMIntel HD graphics200 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10Intel Dual Core4 GB RAMGT 210200 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Dino World has sold up to 690 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $1,772. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Dino World overview details

Dino World combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Embark on an exhilarating journey into a world where the heavens themselves tremble under the majestic wings of mythical beasts. "Dino World" is an immersive gaming experience that thrusts you into a timeless battle of good versus evil. Set against a backdrop of uncharted lands, once teeming with life but now ravaged by nefarious creatures, you must rise as a valiant dinosaur warrior, the epitome of justice, to vanquish the looming threat that seeks to plunge this realm into eternal chaos. In this captivating adventure, you shall harness the elemental power of fire, channeling it through your very being, as you take a stand against the malevolent forces that infest these untamed territories. Armed with unwavering determination and an arsenal of fiery attacks, your mission is clear: to purge this world of every abomination that threatens its fragile existence. Prepare yourself, for the trials ahead will test your resilience and challenge your mettle, pitting you against hordes of sinister adversaries with only your courage as your shield. Within this thrilling gameplay, you will not be alone in your valiant quest. Companions of diminutive stature, affectionately known as mini dinos, shall lend you their aid, enhancing your strength and fortitude in battle. These loyal allies will stand by your side, fighting alongside you, as you engage in heart-pounding encounters against the ever-increasing tide of darkness. Dino World also offers a competitive edge, with a dynamic points ranking system that rewards your valor and skill. Rise through the ranks, cementing your status as an…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Dino World is listed as a game with $0.79 (84% off from $4.99). It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Partial Controller Support, Remote Play Together, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, Casual, Indie, Simulation, and Sports. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 05:25:48 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 90% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameDino World
Steam App ID2506790
Typegame
Release dateJul 28, 2023
DeveloperBum Bum
PublisherNot available
Price$0.79 (84% off from $4.99)
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Casual, Indie, Simulation, Sports
CategoriesSingle-player, Partial Controller Support, Remote Play Together, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Russian, Simplified Chinese
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 05:25:48 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews18
Negative reviews2
Total reviews20
Positive percent90%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJul 28, 2023
Official Steam feed update (UTC)14 August 2024 - 13:38:32 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 05:25:48 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 05:25:48 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 05:25:48 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2506790
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2506790/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2506790
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Dino World

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Dino World?

Dino World's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 05:25:48 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Dino World growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Dino World?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Canada (40%), United States (20%), Japan (20%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Canada (23.7%), United States (17.7%), Poland (13.4%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Canada (27.7%), United States (19.6%), Poland (14.1%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Canada (19.3%), United States (17.9%), Poland (11%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Dino World?

Dino World currently sits at 90% positive across 20 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 18 positive reviews and 2 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Dino World have?

Dino World currently has about 21 tracked Steam followers as of 16 March 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Dino World?

Dino World is currently listed at $0.79 on Steam. That is 84% below the usual price of $4.99.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

90% positive, 18 positive, 2 negative

Price and discount

$0.79 (84% off from $4.99)

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Partial Controller Support, Remote Play Together, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 28 July 2023

DLC and packages

Dino WorldBuy Dino World #901438$4.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 Processor: Intel Dual Core Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD graphics Storage: 200 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Dual Core Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: GT 210 Storage: 200 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.