SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Strike Back

Strike Back overview

Brayang | Dec 18, 2023 | game

Released

0players observed · 23 September 2026 - 13:02:11 UTC

ActionIndieRPGSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)60
  • Revenue (VGI)$81
  • Review score100% positive

Strike Back dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)60
  • Revenue (VGI)$81
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews2
  • Release dateDec 18, 2023
  • DeveloperBrayang
  • PublisherBrayang

Genres: Action, Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: BrayangPublisher: Brayang

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Strike Back comes from Brayang and is published by Brayang. It arrived on Steam on Dec 18, 2023, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Strike Back's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 13:02:11 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 2 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Strike Back is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Intel Core i5-4590/AMD FX 8350 equivalent or better4 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060, AMD Radeon RX 480 equivalent or better1500 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10Intel Core i5-4590/AMD FX 8350 equivalent or better4 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060, AMD Radeon RX 480 equivalent or better1500 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Strike Back has sold up to 60 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $81. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Strike Back overview details

Strike Back combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Game play is simple, you just need to hide and shoot and move between covers to avoid enemy bombs. During the match, at the end of a stage you can choose additional items or weapons to increase your fighting power, especially in zombie mode you can build traps to fight zombies. You can experience all types of weapons in one mission: assault, shotgun, machine, submachine, RPG, Sniper... and many other types of guns and special items. Zombie mode is a completely new experience with many different types of Traps to help you create a reasonable zombie killing strategy.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Strike Back is listed as a game with $0.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Indie, and RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 13:02:11 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameStrike Back
Steam App ID2510730
Typegame
Release dateDec 18, 2023
DeveloperBrayang
PublisherBrayang
Price$0.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Indie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 23 September 2026 - 13:02:11 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews2
Negative reviews0
Total reviews2
Positive percent100%
Review type2 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime138 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 18, 2023
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)23 September 2026 - 13:02:11 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 13:02:11 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 13:02:11 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
HEADSHOTNo description
HELICOPTERNo description
HPNo description
SNIPERNo description
GRENADENo description
MACHINE HEADSHOTNo description
SHOTGUNNo description
GRENADE MASTERNo description
WEAPON MASTERNo description
NO GUNNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2510730
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2510730/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2510730
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Strike Back

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Strike Back?

Strike Back's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 13:02:11 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 2 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Strike Back growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Strike Back?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Slovenia (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Slovenia (50.2%), United States (8.4%), China (7.9%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Slovenia (62.9%), United States (6.9%), China (6.5%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Slovenia (39.9%), United States (10.2%), China (9.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Strike Back?

Strike Back currently sits at 100% positive across 2 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 2 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 2 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Strike Back have?

Strike Back currently has about 26 tracked Steam followers as of 27 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Strike Back?

Strike Back is currently listed at $0.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

2 user reviews

100% positive, 2 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$0.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing

Achievements

10

Platform releases
  • Steam 19 December 2023

DLC and packages

Strike BackBuy Strike Back #902767$0.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i5-4590/AMD FX 8350 equivalent or better Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060, AMD Radeon RX 480 equivalent or better DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 1500 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i5-4590/AMD FX 8350 equivalent or better Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060, AMD Radeon RX 480 equivalent or better DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 1500 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.