SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Please Leave a Message

Please Leave a Message overview

Delirium Software | Aug 7, 2023 | game

Released

0players observed · 23 September 2026 - 07:00:48 UTC

AdventureIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available

Please Leave a Message dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviewsNot available
  • Release dateAug 7, 2023
  • DeveloperDelirium Software
  • PublisherDelirium Software

Genres: Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Delirium SoftwarePublisher: Delirium Software

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Please Leave a Message comes from Delirium Software and is published by Delirium Software. It arrived on Steam on Aug 7, 2023, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Please Leave a Message's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 07:00:48 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 0 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Please Leave a Message is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 or greater1.8 Ghz300 MB RAM128 GBs of memory, with modern shader capabilities.200 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
macOSMinimummacOS 10.13 or greater1.8 Ghz300 MB RAM128 GBs of memory, with modern shader capabilities.200 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Please Leave a Message has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Please Leave a Message overview details

Please Leave a Message combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Please Leave a Message is a 2D puzzle game where the player finds themselves in the role of delirious man named Schitz Mann, as he crawls through an underground, labyrinthine facility. The challenges and puzzles that lay ahead are mysteriously arranged to go against his every will. But why? Why is it like this? And why are all these glyphs everywhere? There's definitely another layer or two here to figure out... The world is constructed as a massive, industrial maze, with multiple interconnected sections, shortcuts, with many offshoots and secrets scattered between. The puzzles are solved with the use of Schitz's phone, which can manipulate the machinery and technology around him. Every area introduces new concepts and ideas, and builds off of the player's previous knowledge. There's also something else here, but I just can't remember what it is- maybe it's those glyphs or something...

SteamPulse editorial summary

Please Leave a Message is listed as a game with $4.99. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 07:00:48 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GamePlease Leave a Message
Steam App ID2523430
Typegame
Release dateAug 7, 2023
DeveloperDelirium Software
PublisherDelirium Software
Price$4.99
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresAdventure, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 23 September 2026 - 07:00:48 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateAug 7, 2023
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)23 September 2026 - 07:00:48 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 07:00:48 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 07:00:48 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
One New MessageNo description
DescendingNo description
ViolatorNo description
OvergrownNo description
Into DeliriumNo description
Sober?No description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeAll right go to Sawyer Hansen, under the name of 'Delirium Games'. Delirium Games 2023, All right reserved.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2523430
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2523430/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2523430
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Please Leave a Message

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Please Leave a Message?

Please Leave a Message's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 07:00:48 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Please Leave a Message growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Please Leave a Message?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Please Leave a Message?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Please Leave a Message. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Please Leave a Message have?

Please Leave a Message currently has about 14 tracked Steam followers as of 27 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Please Leave a Message?

Please Leave a Message is currently listed at $4.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$4.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

6

Platform releases
  • Steam 7 August 2023

DLC and packages

Please Leave a MessageBuy Please Leave a Message #906951$4.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 or greater Processor: 1.8 Ghz Memory: 300 MB RAM Graphics: 128 GBs of memory, with modern shader capabilities. Storage: 200 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.