SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
The CEO Love Me

The CEO Love Me overview

Sunny Game Studios | Sep 25, 2023 | game

Released

0players observed · 23 September 2026 - 08:48:32 UTC

IndieRPGSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)240
  • Revenue (VGI)$834
  • Review score63% positive

The CEO Love Me dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)240
  • Revenue (VGI)$834
  • Review score63% positive
  • Total reviews8
  • Release dateSep 25, 2023
  • DeveloperSunny Game Studios
  • PublisherSunny Game Studios

Genres: Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: Sunny Game StudiosPublisher: Sunny Game Studios

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

The CEO Love Me comes from Sunny Game Studios and is published by Sunny Game Studios. It arrived on Steam on Sep 25, 2023, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

The CEO Love Me's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 08:48:32 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 63% positive across 8 reviews.

Language and system requirements

The CEO Love Me is available in 4 languages including:

EnglishSimplified ChineseTraditional ChineseJapanese languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWin10Intel Core i5 459012 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 970 or GTX 1050 or better/ AMD R9 290 or better10 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWin10/11Intel Core i5 459020 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 1060 6GB, AMD RX570 or above10 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

The CEO Love Me has sold up to 240 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $834. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

The CEO Love Me overview details

The CEO Love Me combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Game introduction This is a role-playing game. You are the CEO who manages a huge family business. You need to interact with the characters in the game (E key) and complete the tasks assigned by them (about 15 in total). After completing the task, the market value of your company will be increased, so that you can recruit more employees; among them, there are four beautiful employees that you can develop intimate relationships with, help them solve problems in work and life Difficulties and troubles, as the friendliness increases, they will slowly open their hearts to you... Digging game Be sure to check out our youtube channel and discord channel, there will be surprise content in it, the link is at the link at the bottom right of this page. other link: Game control Use WSAD to control the character movement, mouse movement to control the viewing direction, use the E key to interact with people and objects in the game (dialogue, pickup, etc.), use the Tab key to open the task information bar, and ESC to open the game menu. Role introduction Lisa As an assistant to the president, she is considerate, beautiful and generous. She usually likes to dress herself up carefully. If you have anything you don't understand, you can ask her. Sakura Sakura is a shy and shy girl. She just graduated from university and works as an administrative assistant. She doesn't know much about many things. You should take care of her. Berry Berry is an economic consultant from France. She is enthusiastic and unrestrained. She likes fitness and swimming. She will be of great help to the company's…

SteamPulse editorial summary

The CEO Love Me is listed as a game with $2.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Indie and RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 08:48:32 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 63% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameThe CEO Love Me
Steam App ID2528900
Typegame
Release dateSep 25, 2023
DeveloperSunny Game Studios
PublisherSunny Game Studios
Price$2.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresIndie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Simplified Chinese * , Traditional Chinese * , Japanese * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 23 September 2026 - 08:48:32 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews5
Negative reviews3
Total reviews8
Positive percent63%
Review type8 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime36 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateSep 25, 2023
Official Steam feed update (UTC)30 November 2023 - 15:29:01 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)23 September 2026 - 08:48:32 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 08:48:32 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 08:48:32 UTC

Content descriptors

This Game may contain content not appropriate for all ages. Nudity or Sexual Content, General Mature Content, strong language and alcohol. All characters in the game are over the age of 18.

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2528900
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2528900/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2528900
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for The CEO Love Me

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for The CEO Love Me?

The CEO Love Me's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 08:48:32 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 1 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is The CEO Love Me growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for The CEO Love Me?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Slovenia (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Slovenia (50.2%), United States (8.4%), China (7.9%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Slovenia (62.9%), United States (6.9%), China (6.5%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Slovenia (39.9%), United States (10.2%), China (9.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for The CEO Love Me?

The CEO Love Me currently sits at 63% positive across 8 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 5 positive reviews and 3 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 8 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does The CEO Love Me have?

The CEO Love Me currently has about 237 tracked Steam followers as of 15 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for The CEO Love Me?

The CEO Love Me is currently listed at $2.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

8 user reviews

63% positive, 5 positive, 3 negative

Price and discount

$2.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 25 September 2023

DLC and packages

The CEO Love Me Free contentthe 18+ adult only content for game The CEO Love Me.dlc #2614740Free
TheCEOLoveMeBuy The CEO Love Me #908807$2.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Win10 Processor: Intel Core i5 4590 Memory: 12 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 970 or GTX 1050 or better/ AMD R9 290 or better DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 10 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Win10/11 Processor: Intel Core i5 4590 Memory: 20 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 1060 6GB, AMD RX570 or above DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 10 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.