SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
黄毛漂流记

黄毛漂流记 overview

BalloonsGame | Feb 5, 2024 | game

Released

2players observed · 22 September 2026 - 15:17:21 UTC

CasualIndieRPGZombiesSexual Content

  • Latest observed players2 · 22 September 2026 - 15:17:21 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak124
  • Units sold (VGI)49,020
  • Revenue (VGI)$72,027
  • Review score89% positive

黄毛漂流记 dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed players2 · 22 September 2026 - 15:17:21 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak124
  • Units sold (VGI)49,020
  • Revenue (VGI)$72,027
  • Review score89% positive
  • Total reviews1,631
  • Release dateFeb 5, 2024
  • DeveloperBalloonsGame
  • PublisherBalloonsGame

Genres: Casual, Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: BalloonsGamePublisher: BalloonsGame

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

黄毛漂流记 comes from BalloonsGame and is published by BalloonsGame. It arrived on Steam on Feb 5, 2024, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

黄毛漂流记's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 2 players at 22 September 2026 - 15:17:21 UTC, with a tracked peak near 124. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 89% positive across 1,631 reviews.

Language and system requirements

黄毛漂流记 is available in 3 languages including:

EnglishSimplified ChineseTraditional Chinese

2 regional rating boards including dejus and steam germany

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows® 10/11Intel Core2 Duo or better4 GB RAMDirectX 9/OpenGL 4.1 capable GPU2 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows® 10/11Intel Core2 Duo or better4 GB RAMDirectX 9/OpenGL 4.1 capable GPU2 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

黄毛漂流记 has sold up to 49,020 units and has 1,605 Steam recommendations. The estimated VGI revenue is $72,027. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

黄毛漂流记 overview details

黄毛漂流记 combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Player Discussion Group Main Plot: Due to a maritime accident, you unexpectedly find yourself on this island and receive a warm invitation to settle here. The village chief enthusiastically introduces you to other residents of the island: Ping, Aunt Lin, the carpenter, and others. Everyone is excited about your arrival. Your mission is to develop the island and embark on a series of exciting explorations. Gameplay: Maintain good relationships with NPCs through various distinctive tasks. Each NPC, with their unique personality, has different storylines. In your leisure time, you can earn island currency through mechanisms like fishing, planting, and selling. Use these earnings to purchase more building blueprints for island construction. You can also take a speedboat from the pier to visit other unique islands, meet more characters, and invite them to join in building the small island. Character Introductions: Aunt Lin: A kind and virtuous housewife who runs a martial arts school with her daughter for a living Ping'er: Aunt Lin's daughter, who is keen on martial arts Xiao Ai: A somewhat careless shop owner Village chief: The amiable village chief seems to have an unknown past Carpenter: There are always all kinds of strange props in his home Susu: A cat girl who lives deep in the forest and likes fishing with superb skills Xiao Lan: A gentle neighbor sister, but her life has been troubled by some reasons Xiao Qian: A soul that has been sealed for thousands of years, but her personality is still considerate and gentle Lilim: A demon creature teleported from anot…

SteamPulse editorial summary

黄毛漂流记 is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Indie, and RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 2 players at 22 September 2026 - 15:17:21 UTC, a tracked peak of 124, and 89% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
Game黄毛漂流记
Steam App ID2535770
Typegame
Release dateFeb 5, 2024
DeveloperBalloonsGame
PublisherBalloonsGame
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players2 · 22 September 2026 - 15:17:21 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak124
Positive reviews1,456
Negative reviews175
Total reviews1,631
Positive percent89%
Review typeVery Positive
Recommendations1,605
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateFeb 5, 2024
Official Steam feed update (UTC)2 July 2025 - 09:30:52 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 15:17:21 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 15:17:21 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 15:17:21 UTC

Content descriptors

All characters are 18+. It is not suitable to play in the workplace. No drugs and alcohol or self-harm.

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
No Need to Thank Me, I'm a Helpful IslanderNo description
Survival on the Deserted IslandNo description
Liver Savior RadishNo description
SailorNo description
CaptainNo description
I Am the Pirate KingNo description
Beginner's LuckNo description
Master AnglerNo description
Big VillainNo description
LumberjackNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2535770
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2535770
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for 黄毛漂流记

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for 黄毛漂流记?

黄毛漂流记's latest SteamPulse observation records 2 players at 22 September 2026 - 15:17:21 UTC, with a tracked peak of 124 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is 黄毛漂流记 growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 2 players; the highest observed daily value is 5 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for 黄毛漂流记?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Vietnam (12.5%), Taiwan (12.5%), China (12.5%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (15.6%), China (13.6%), Indonesia (8%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.3%), China (14.9%), Indonesia (8.7%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (15.2%), China (14.1%), Indonesia (7.1%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for 黄毛漂流记?

黄毛漂流记 currently sits at 89% positive across 1,631 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 1,456 positive reviews and 175 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Very Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does 黄毛漂流记 have?

黄毛漂流记 currently has about 17.8K tracked Steam followers as of 29 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for 黄毛漂流记?

黄毛漂流记 is currently listed at $1.63 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window. Steam recommendations currently stand near 1,605, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Very Positive

89% positive, 1,456 positive, 175 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing

Achievements

11

Platform releases
  • Steam 5 February 2024

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows® 10/11 Processor: Intel Core2 Duo or better Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: DirectX 9/OpenGL 4.1 capable GPU DirectX: Version 9.0 Storage: 2 GB available space Additional Notes: 1280x768 or better Display. Lag may occur from loading menus or maps. Turn off other programs before running the game.

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows® 10/11 Processor: Intel Core2 Duo or better Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: DirectX 9/OpenGL 4.1 capable GPU DirectX: Version 9.0 Storage: 2 GB available space Additional Notes: 1280x768 or better Display. Lag may occur from loading menus or maps. Turn off other programs before running the game.

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.