SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Mecha Mayhem

Mecha Mayhem Steam Upcoming Game Details

Duck it Games | To be announced | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

ActionIndie

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID2547890
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperDuck it Games

Mecha Mayhem is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID2547890
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperDuck it Games
  • PublisherDuck it Games
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Duck it GamesPublisher: Duck it Games

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Mecha Mayhem comes from Duck it Games and is published by Duck it Games. Steam currently lists it for To be announced, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Mecha Mayhem has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Mecha Mayhem is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumTBDTBDNot listedTBDNot listed
WindowsRecommendedTBDTBDNot listedTBDNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Mecha Mayhem currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Mecha Mayhem overview details

Mecha Mayhem is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Mecha Mayhem is a physics-based mech fighting game set on a distant, warring world torn apart by three rival factions ( Dominion , Ancient , and HighTech) . Each fielding its own manufacturer-flavored parts and mech tech. You play as M0nty, a simple maintenance droid who happens to be compatible with every part and weapon on the planet. Tear apart enemy mechs, loot their parts, and build your own personal war machine to decide which faction rules the world. Play solo or co-op through the roguelike World Map campaign to discover and unlock new parts, battlefields and NPC AI Agents. Drop into Freeplay to test any unlocked parts on any unlocked battlefield against any unlocked AI, or bring up to 4 friends in to show off your unlocks and do some custom games with no roguelike pressue! MULTIPLAYER • Take the fight online, team up or go head-to-head with other players • Bring your fully customized mech, parts, attachments and all, into matches against friends in Freeplay OR create a joint campaign run to get new unlocks! ROGUELIKE WORLD MAP • Play solo or team up in co-op, fighting your way across a persistent World Map and capturing enemy territory one battle at a time • Every territory belongs to a faction, take it to weaken them and grow your own faction's reach • Defeat enemy mechs to receive their parts, the first time you receive a part, it's permanently unlocked for use in Freeplay too • Lose a fight and face the consequences, permadeath rules mean every battle matters ACE PILOTS • Face off against Ace Pilots, AI opponents trained with machine learning to fight like…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Mecha Mayhem is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Steam Achievements, and Steam Workshop, and is associated with Action and Indie. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameMecha Mayhem
Steam App ID2547890
Typegame
Release dateTo be announced
DeveloperDuck it Games
PublisherDuck it Games
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Steam Achievements, Steam Workshop, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Partial Controller Support, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateTo be announced
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)2 May 2026 - 17:57:32 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)2 May 2026 - 17:57:32 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2547890
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2547890
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Mecha Mayhem

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Mecha Mayhem?

Mecha Mayhem has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Mecha Mayhem growing or declining recently?

Mecha Mayhem has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Mecha Mayhem?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Mecha Mayhem?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Mecha Mayhem. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Mecha Mayhem have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Mecha Mayhem?

Mecha Mayhem is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: TBD Processor: TBD Graphics: TBD Sound Card: TBD Additional Notes: TBD

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: TBD Processor: TBD Graphics: TBD Sound Card: TBD Additional Notes: TBD

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.