SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
HENTAI 18+

HENTAI 18+ overview

LTZinc | Feb 13, 2024 | game

Released

0players observed · 10 September 2026 - 00:55:05 UTC

ActionAdventureCasualIndieRPGSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)1,620
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,649
  • Review score78% positive

HENTAI 18+ dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)1,620
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,649
  • Review score78% positive
  • Total reviews54
  • Release dateFeb 13, 2024
  • DeveloperLTZinc
  • PublisherLTZinc

Genres: Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: LTZincPublisher: LTZinc

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

HENTAI 18+ comes from LTZinc and is published by LTZinc. It arrived on Steam on Feb 13, 2024, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

HENTAI 18+'s latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 10 September 2026 - 00:55:05 UTC, with a tracked peak near 3. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 78% positive across 54 reviews.

Language and system requirements

HENTAI 18+ is available in 103 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainArabicBulgarianCzechDanishDutchFinnishGreekHungarianIndonesianJapaneseKoreanNorwegianPolishPortuguese - BrazilPortuguese - PortugalRomanianRussianSimplified ChineseSpanish - Latin AmericaSwedishThaiTraditional ChineseTurkishUkrainianVietnameseAfrikaansAlbanianAmharicArmenianAssameseAzerbaijaniBanglaBasqueBelarusianBosnianCatalanCherokeeCroatianDariEstonianFilipinoGalicianGeorgianGujaratiHausaHebrewHindiIcelandicIgboIrishK'iche'KannadaKazakhKhmerKinyarwandaKonkaniKyrgyzLatvianLithuanianLuxembourgishMacedonianMalayMalayalamMalteseMaoriMarathiMongolianNepaliOdiaPersianPunjabi (Gurmukhi)Punjabi (Shahmukhi)QuechuaScotsSerbianSindhiSinhalaSlovakSlovenianSoraniSothoSwahiliTajikTamilTatarTeluguTigrinyaTswanaTurkmenUrduUyghurUzbekValencianWelshWolofXhosaYorubaZulu

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedDual Core 2.0 GHz or higher1024 MB RAM500MB210 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

HENTAI 18+ has sold up to 1,620 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $1,649. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

HENTAI 18+ overview details

HENTAI 18+ combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

HENTAI 18+ - is the simplest 2D puzzle the final goal of which to give you pleasure! The plot of it is simple - you have to find pair cards on the level. After that you will see a stunning image of the nicest game girls. Besides, such games help you to develop your view memory. Do the levels, listen to good music, enjoy the images but the most important is getting pleasure! KEY FEATURES: - Simple and clear gameplay. - Relaxing soundtrack. - Nice pictures. - An unforgettable experience.

SteamPulse editorial summary

HENTAI 18+ is listed as a game with $1.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, and RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 10 September 2026 - 00:55:05 UTC, a tracked peak of 3, and 78% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameHENTAI 18+
Steam App ID2550030
Typegame
Release dateFeb 13, 2024
DeveloperLTZinc
PublisherLTZinc
Price$1.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Casual, Indie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Arabic, Bulgarian, Czech, Danish, Dutch, Finnish, Greek, Hungarian, Indonesian, Japanese, Korean, Norwegian, Polish, Portuguese - Brazil, Portuguese - Portugal, Romanian, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Spanish - Latin America, Swedish, Thai, Traditional Chinese, Turkish, Ukrainian, Vietnamese, Afrikaans, Albanian, Amharic, Armenian, Assamese, Azerbaijani, Bangla, Basque, Belarusian, Bosnian, Catalan, Cherokee, Croatian, Dari, Estonian, Filipino, Galician, Georgian, Gujarati, Hausa, Hebrew, Hindi, Icelandic, Igbo, Irish, K'iche', Kannada, Kazakh, Khmer, Kinyarwanda, Konkani, Kyrgyz, Latvian, Lithuanian, Luxembourgish, Macedonian, Malay, Malayalam, Maltese, Maori, Marathi, Mongolian, Nepali, Odia, Persian, Punjabi (Gurmukhi), Punjabi (Shahmukhi), Quechua, Scots, Serbian, Sindhi, Sinhala, Slovak, Slovenian, Sorani, Sotho, Swahili, Tajik, Tamil, Tatar, Telugu, Tigrinya, Tswana, Turkmen, Urdu, Uyghur, Uzbek, Valencian, Welsh, Wolof, Xhosa, Yoruba, Zulu
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 10 September 2026 - 00:55:05 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak3
Positive reviews42
Negative reviews12
Total reviews54
Positive percent78%
Review typeMostly Positive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateFeb 13, 2024
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)10 September 2026 - 00:55:05 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)10 September 2026 - 00:55:05 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)10 September 2026 - 00:55:05 UTC

Content descriptors

The game is for adults. The game shows scenes of a sexual nature and nudity. All characters are fictional and older 18 years.

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2550030
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2550030/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2550030
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for HENTAI 18+

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for HENTAI 18+?

HENTAI 18+'s latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 10 September 2026 - 00:55:05 UTC, with a tracked peak of 3 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is HENTAI 18+ growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for HENTAI 18+?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Philippines (20%), Malaysia (20%), Russia (20%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Russia (14.1%), Philippines (13%), Niger (11%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Russia (15.9%), Philippines (14%), Niger (12.4%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Russia (12.8%), Philippines (10.1%), United States (9.7%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for HENTAI 18+?

HENTAI 18+ currently sits at 78% positive across 54 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 42 positive reviews and 12 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does HENTAI 18+ have?

HENTAI 18+ currently has about 285 tracked Steam followers as of 25 April 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for HENTAI 18+?

HENTAI 18+ is currently listed at $1.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Positive

78% positive, 42 positive, 12 negative

Price and discount

$1.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 13 February 2024

DLC and packages

HENTAI 18+Buy HENTAI 18+ #916187$1.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Microsoft® Windows® XP / Vista / 7 or higher Processor: Dual Core 2.0 GHz or higher Memory: 1024 MB RAM Graphics: 500MB DirectX: Version 8.0 Storage: 210 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.