SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Hyper Sentinel Fusion

Hyper Sentinel Fusion Steam Upcoming Game Details

Four5Six Pixel, Huey Games | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

ActionIndie

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID2563010
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperFour5Six Pixel, Huey Games

Hyper Sentinel Fusion is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID2563010
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperFour5Six Pixel, Huey Games
  • PublisherHuey Games
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Four5Six Pixel, Huey GamesPublisher: Huey Games

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Hyper Sentinel Fusion comes from Four5Six Pixel, Huey Games and is published by Huey Games. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Hyper Sentinel Fusion has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Hyper Sentinel Fusion is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimum8.11.8GHz Intel Core i58 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics 40001 GB available space
macOSMinimumCatalina1.8GHz Intel Core i5Not listedIntel HD Graphics 40001 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Hyper Sentinel Fusion currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Hyper Sentinel Fusion overview details

Hyper Sentinel Fusion is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

TEAR DOWN SPACE TITANS ➡️ LAND & INFILTRATE ➡️ RAID RESOURCES ➡️ UPGRADE & DOMINATE Outflank the enemy in your nimble Sentinel starfighter to tear down the defences of alien megastructures while under fire. When the self-destruct sequence is initiated, you can land on the deck and infiltrate with your remote Hyper Droid, to plunder the depths and pull off a high-stakes heist from within. Escape before everything explodes, and then spend your bounty on augments and upgrades for both your Sentinel and your Hyper Droid, before returning to battle. TEAR DOWN SPACE TITANS Pilot an agile star fighter across the surface of colossal, procedurally-generated alien megastructures. Harness the silky smooth controls to dog-fight, dodge and destroy the surface defences, allowing you to land and infiltrate. PLUNDER FROM WITHIN Deploy your Hyper Droid to pull off a high-stakes heist from within, as you hunt down the Mother-Brain to secure powerful upgrade pods. Steal your enemies form and weapons to turn their abilities against them, then ram raid everything to capture valuable resources and escape before the whole place goes boom. UPGRADE & EXPLORE When you fall in battle, time rewinds, sending you back to Moonbase Alpha - your hub for reinvention. Spend your hard-earned currency on game-changing upgrades that permanently enhance your abilities. When you are ready, launch back into battle fully upgraded and equipped.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Hyper Sentinel Fusion is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, Steam Leaderboards, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action and Indie. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameHyper Sentinel Fusion
Steam App ID2563010
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperFour5Six Pixel, Huey Games
PublisherHuey Games
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresAction, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, Steam Leaderboards, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)29 July 2026 - 20:15:57 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)2 May 2026 - 18:12:25 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)2 May 2026 - 18:12:25 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailhttps://www.hueygames.com/contact
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeCopyright © Huey Games Ltd 2018 to 2025. All rights reserved. Hyper Sentinel® is a trademark of Huey Games Ltd.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2563010
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2563010
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Hyper Sentinel Fusion

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Hyper Sentinel Fusion?

Hyper Sentinel Fusion has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Hyper Sentinel Fusion growing or declining recently?

Hyper Sentinel Fusion has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Hyper Sentinel Fusion?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Hyper Sentinel Fusion?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Hyper Sentinel Fusion. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Hyper Sentinel Fusion have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Hyper Sentinel Fusion?

Hyper Sentinel Fusion is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, Steam Leaderboards, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: 8.1 Processor: 1.8GHz Intel Core i5 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD Graphics 4000 DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 1 GB available space Sound Card: Built In

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.