SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
RaySupreme 3D

RaySupreme 3D overview

BrainDistrict | Dec 16, 2013 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 13:52:26 UTC

Animation & ModelingSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)3,711
  • Revenue (VGI)$88,176
  • Review score38% positive

RaySupreme 3D dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)3,711
  • Revenue (VGI)$88,176
  • Review score38% positive
  • Total reviews37
  • Release dateDec 16, 2013
  • DeveloperBrainDistrict
  • PublisherBrainDistrict

Genres: Animation & Modeling

Company pages: Developer: BrainDistrictPublisher: BrainDistrict

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

RaySupreme 3D comes from BrainDistrict and is published by BrainDistrict. It arrived on Steam on Dec 16, 2013, and it sits naturally among Animation & Modeling. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, Linux, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

RaySupreme 3D's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 13:52:26 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 38% positive across 37 reviews.

Language and system requirements

RaySupreme 3D is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed32 & 64 Bit2 GB RAMNot listed500 MB available space
macOSMinimumMac OS X 10.7 and later64 Bit2 GB RAMNot listed500 MB available space
LinuxMinimumUbuntu 13.04 and later64 Bit2 GB RAMNVIDIA graphics card500 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

RaySupreme 3D has sold up to 3,711 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $88,176. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

RaySupreme 3D overview details

RaySupreme 3D combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

RaySupreme is a full-featured, powerful and easy to use 3D modeling, texturing and rendering software that features many of the tools you would expect from any professional 3D software. You can model, render, select and import objects in the same manner as most high-end 3D programs. RaySupreme is designed for all users ranging from beginners to professionals at an unparalleled value. RaySupreme is also the development platform for Text-to-3D, a new technology that enables users to create 3D works by simply typing text descriptions. 3D Artist Magazine gives RaySupreme an 8/10 review saying "RaySupreme is not your average I want to be like everyone else package" Key Features: 3D Modeling UV Unwrapping Full-featured Texture Painting Global illumination Renderer Compositing Features Please visit this link to see the full feature list of RaySupreme RaySupreme combines 3D modeling and rendering tools with Text-to-3D Technology . 3D modeling, mapping and rendering tools you would expect from any professional 3D program. Flexible, adjustable Primitive objects that can be configured to best suit the user’s needs. Polygon-based modeling with a full range of tools and features. Revolutionary Text-to-3D Engine, which processes English statements into 3D images. Subdivision can be applied to base forms and can be toggled on/off for flexible workflow. Snap and Alignment system to aid in precision and fast editing. Time-saving productivity tools like Boolean operations, Bend, Lathe, Extrude and Shell. Optimization and Correction tools like Global Remesh, Mesh Triangulation…

SteamPulse editorial summary

RaySupreme 3D is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Animation & Modeling, and is associated with Animation & Modeling. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 13:52:26 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 38% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameRaySupreme 3D
Steam App ID262650
Typegame
Release dateDec 16, 2013
DeveloperBrainDistrict
PublisherBrainDistrict
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresAnimation & Modeling
CategoriesNot available
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 13:52:26 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews14
Negative reviews23
Total reviews37
Positive percent38%
Review typeMostly Negative
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 16, 2013
Official Steam feed update (UTC)14 December 2014 - 07:15:22 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 13:52:26 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 13:52:26 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 13:52:26 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/262650
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/262650/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/262650
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for RaySupreme 3D

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for RaySupreme 3D?

RaySupreme 3D's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 13:52:26 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is RaySupreme 3D growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for RaySupreme 3D?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (45%), Netherlands (10%), Russia (5%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (36.1%), Netherlands (6.7%), Canada (5.7%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (45.2%), Netherlands (6.3%), Russia (5.1%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (31.5%), China (7.6%), Russia (6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for RaySupreme 3D?

RaySupreme 3D currently sits at 38% positive across 37 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 14 positive reviews and 23 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Negative.

How much follower and Twitch attention does RaySupreme 3D have?

RaySupreme 3D currently has about 240 tracked Steam followers as of 27 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for RaySupreme 3D?

RaySupreme 3D is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Negative

38% positive, 14 positive, 23 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Not available

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 17 December 2013

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7, 8 Processor: 32 & 64 Bit Memory: 2 GB RAM Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 500 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.