SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Cozy Island Idle

Cozy Island Idle overview

Overaction Game Studio, ReiVax | Feb 25, 2024 | game

Released

0players observed ยท 22 September 2026 - 18:55:50 UTC

CasualIndieRPGSimulationSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak12
  • Units sold (VGI)1,560
  • Revenue (VGI)$2,632
  • Review score69% positive

Cozy Island Idle dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak12
  • Units sold (VGI)1,560
  • Revenue (VGI)$2,632
  • Review score69% positive
  • Total reviews52
  • Release dateFeb 25, 2024
  • DeveloperOveraction Game Studio, ReiVax
  • PublisherOveraction Game Studio

Genres: Casual, Indie, RPG, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Overaction Game Studio, ReiVaxPublisher: Overaction Game Studio

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Cozy Island Idle comes from Overaction Game Studio, ReiVax and is published by Overaction Game Studio. It arrived on Steam on Feb 25, 2024, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, Linux, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Cozy Island Idle's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 18:55:50 UTC, with a tracked peak near 12. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 69% positive across 52 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Cozy Island Idle is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed1.6 GHz Dual Core or faster2 GB RAMGraphics card supporting DirectX 9.01 GB available space
macOSMinimum10.7.01.6 GHz2 GB RAMNot listed1 GB available space
LinuxMinimumLinux2.2 GHz2 GB RAMGraphics card supporting DirectX 9.01 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Cozy Island Idle has sold up to 1,560 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $2,632. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Cozy Island Idle overview details

Cozy Island Idle combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Cozy Island Idle is a chill fishing idle game where you catch all sort of fantasy fishes to showcase them in an Aquarium to sell them to turn a profit and customize your aquarium and island. โ˜•A Casual and Relaxing Fishing Idle Game with hours of entertainment; ๐Ÿ๏ธ Beautiful Graphics and Relaxing Ambience; ๐Ÿ  Customize your Aquarium and Island; ๐ŸŽง Relaxing Lo-fi musics; ๐Ÿ‘œ Buy upgrades to get new themed fishes; ๐ŸŽ€ Many secrets for you to discover; ๐ŸŽ’ Fully interactive Inventory System; ๐Ÿ… A pomodoro timer while playing; โš™๏ธ A Satisfying progression system Thank you so much for your visit! I'm a solo indie game developer, I'm working in this game with a friend and We are doing our best to improve the game based on the community feedback. By purchasing the game you are encoraging us to keep making games even better. Best wishes!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Cozy Island Idle is listed as a game with $2.99. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Indie, RPG, and Simulation. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 18:55:50 UTC, a tracked peak of 12, and 69% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameCozy Island Idle
Steam App ID2628400
Typegame
Release dateFeb 25, 2024
DeveloperOveraction Game Studio, ReiVax
PublisherOveraction Game Studio
Price$2.99
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresCasual, Indie, RPG, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 ยท 22 September 2026 - 18:55:50 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak12
Positive reviews36
Negative reviews16
Total reviews52
Positive percent69%
Review typeMixed
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateFeb 25, 2024
Official Steam feed update (UTC)10 August 2024 - 00:55:07 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 18:55:50 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 18:55:50 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 18:55:50 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Catch your fist fishNo description
Get your first DiamondNo description
Reach Profit Tier IINo description
Get 1k CoinsNo description
Get 10k CoinsNo description
Get 100k CoinsNo description
Get 500k CoinsNo description
Get 1M CoinsNo description
Reach Profit Tier IIINo description
Reach Profit Tier IVNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2628400
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2628400/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2628400
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Cozy Island Idle

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Cozy Island Idle?

Cozy Island Idle's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 18:55:50 UTC, with a tracked peak of 12 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Cozy Island Idle growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Cozy Island Idle?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (46.7%), Brazil (20%), Germany (13.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (36.6%), Brazil (14.8%), Germany (12.2%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (43.2%), Brazil (15.6%), Germany (11.4%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (31.7%), Brazil (13%), Germany (10%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Cozy Island Idle?

Cozy Island Idle currently sits at 69% positive across 52 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 36 positive reviews and 16 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mixed.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Cozy Island Idle have?

Cozy Island Idle currently has about 231 tracked Steam followers as of 21 April 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Cozy Island Idle?

Cozy Island Idle is currently listed at $2.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mixed

69% positive, 36 positive, 16 negative

Price and discount

$2.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing

Achievements

13

Platform releases
  • Steam 10 January 2024

DLC and packages

Cozy Island IdleBuy Cozy Island Idle #947290$2.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows XP/Vista/7/8/10 Processor: 1.6 GHz Dual Core or faster Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: Graphics card supporting DirectX 9.0 DirectX: Version 9.0 Storage: 1 GB available space Sound Card: Any Additional Notes: Even slower systems run the game.

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.