SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Knight in the Maze

Knight in the Maze Steam Upcoming Game Details

Daylight Studio | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

ActionAdventureIndieRPG

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID2660880
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperDaylight Studio

Knight in the Maze is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID2660880
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperDaylight Studio
  • PublisherDaylight Studio
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: Daylight StudioPublisher: Daylight Studio

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Knight in the Maze comes from Daylight Studio and is published by Daylight Studio. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Knight in the Maze has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Knight in the Maze is available in 2 languages including:

EnglishTraditional Chinese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWinsow10Not listed2048 MB RAMNVIDIA 1060 upNot listed
WindowsRecommendedWinsow10Not listed2048 MB RAMNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Knight in the Maze currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Knight in the Maze overview details

Knight in the Maze is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Four knights, while investigating anomalies within a labyrinth, inadvertently become trapped within a sealed maze. United in purpose, they must navigate the labyrinth, uncover the cause of these anomalies, and find their way to escape. This game is a story-driven Roguelike experience. The gameplay falls under the real-time action RPG genre, featuring a diverse array of weapons and randomly generated skills, alongside highly unpredictable dungeon levels. Each knight has a variety of weapons to choose from. Select your preferred weapon and survive in this perilous maze. Acquire hundreds of skills and combat techniques within the maze. Make your choices wisely, as they will become crucial aids during your exploration. Your weapon is your strength. Collect materials and enhance your weapons! Even if you're dissatisfied with the enhancement direction, feel free to reset your weapon and reinforce it in a different way at any time. Game Features: * Multiple playable characters with different weapons and moves, allowing for various gameplay styles. * Each entry into the maze presents a unique layout and room configuration, ensuring a different experience even in the same room. * Maze levels go beyond monster battles, featuring puzzle-solving and other room types. Some parts of the storyline unfold within the maze. * A flexible development system, allowing players to choose between a bloodthirsty tank approach or a glass cannon strategy. * The game incorporates both main and side storylines, resembling RPG elements. Depending on the progress of side storylines, the final outcome wi…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Knight in the Maze is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Indie, and RPG. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameKnight in the Maze
Steam App ID2660880
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperDaylight Studio
PublisherDaylight Studio
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Indie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Traditional Chinese
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)20 February 2024 - 08:39:15 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 01:34:34 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 01:34:34 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2660880
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2660880
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Knight in the Maze

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Knight in the Maze?

Knight in the Maze has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Knight in the Maze growing or declining recently?

Knight in the Maze has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Knight in the Maze?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Knight in the Maze?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Knight in the Maze. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Knight in the Maze have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Knight in the Maze?

Knight in the Maze is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Winsow10 Memory: 2048 MB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA 1060 up DirectX: Version 12

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Winsow10 Memory: 2048 MB RAM DirectX: Version 12

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.