SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
To The Hall Of The Mountain King

To The Hall Of The Mountain King Steam Upcoming Game Details

Affordable Care Games | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

ActionAdventureRPG

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID2683100
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperAffordable Care Games

To The Hall Of The Mountain King is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID2683100
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperAffordable Care Games
  • PublisherAffordable Care Games
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action, Adventure, RPG

Company pages: Developer: Affordable Care GamesPublisher: Affordable Care Games

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

To The Hall Of The Mountain King comes from Affordable Care Games and is published by Affordable Care Games. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

To The Hall Of The Mountain King has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

To The Hall Of The Mountain King is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Intel i38 GB RAMIntel HD 650 (for cca 30 fps on lowest settings)Not listed
WindowsRecommendedWindows 11AMD Ryzen 932 GB RAMNvidia Geforce RTX 3070Not listed

Recommendations and store value

To The Hall Of The Mountain King currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

To The Hall Of The Mountain King overview details

To The Hall Of The Mountain King is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

GAME IS STILL IN EARLY DEVELOPMENT! STORY OVERVIEW Setting: A parallel medieval fantasy universe where women can choose their spouses freely. Olivia, having chosen Vlad over the King, faces the King's wrath as he kidnaps their cat, Dimitrije. Main Characters: - Olivia: The brave protagonist who chose Vlad as her partner over the King. - Vlad: Olivia’s partner, a skilled swordsman dedicated to rescuing Dimitrije. - Mate: Olivia and Vlad’s roommate, providing support on their quest. Plot Summary: Olivia, Vlad, and their roommate Mate embark on a not-so-secret mission to rescue Dimitrije from the King and seek revenge. The townsfolk are aware of their mission and support them by giving quests. Failure to complete these quests decreases a public secret meter, leading to attacks from the King's soldiers. GAMEPLAY Core Objectives: Players control Olivia, Vlad, and Mate to rescue Dimitrije and overthrow the King of the Seasons. Key Features: Hack and Slash Combat: Players face various enemies using combat skills to survive. Platforming Challenges: Includes obstacles like jumping and crawling. Adventure Story: A deep, emotional narrative with Kafkaesque twists and satirical humor. Diverse Enemies: From guards to monsters, each with unique challenges and tactics. Revenge and Rescue: Players encounter moral dilemmas while solving problems. Game Mechanics: Completing quests for townsfolk prevents the depletion of the public secret meter. Choices impact gameplay; for example, choosing to help a pig or a farmer results in different outcomes and challenges. Players earn "Threat" point…

SteamPulse editorial summary

To The Hall Of The Mountain King is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, and RPG. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameTo The Hall Of The Mountain King
Steam App ID2683100
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperAffordable Care Games
PublisherAffordable Care Games
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 01:48:15 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 01:48:15 UTC

Content descriptors

Nudity is only visible on some character legs and décolleté and all violence in game is in cartoon/comic style.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2683100
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2683100
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for To The Hall Of The Mountain King

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for To The Hall Of The Mountain King?

To The Hall Of The Mountain King has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is To The Hall Of The Mountain King growing or declining recently?

To The Hall Of The Mountain King has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for To The Hall Of The Mountain King?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for To The Hall Of The Mountain King?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for To The Hall Of The Mountain King. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does To The Hall Of The Mountain King have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for To The Hall Of The Mountain King?

To The Hall Of The Mountain King is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel i3 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD 650 (for cca 30 fps on lowest settings) DirectX: Version 11

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 11 Processor: AMD Ryzen 9 Memory: 32 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia Geforce RTX 3070 DirectX: Version 11

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.