SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Inside The Crystal Mountain

Inside The Crystal Mountain overview

Intrugli Games | Mar 6, 2024 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 13:43:22 UTC

ActionAdventureIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)300
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,650
  • Review score100% positive

Inside The Crystal Mountain dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)300
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,650
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews10
  • Release dateMar 6, 2024
  • DeveloperIntrugli Games
  • PublisherIntrugli Games

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Intrugli GamesPublisher: Intrugli Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Inside The Crystal Mountain comes from Intrugli Games and is published by Intrugli Games. It arrived on Steam on Mar 6, 2024, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, and Steam Cloud. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, Linux, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Inside The Crystal Mountain's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 13:43:22 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 10 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Inside The Crystal Mountain is available in 7 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainJapaneseSimplified Chinese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed1.2 ghz4 GB RAM512 mb video memory1 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
LinuxMinimumUbuntu 12.04/Steam OS1.2 ghz4 GB RAM512 mb video memory1 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Inside The Crystal Mountain has sold up to 300 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $1,650. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Inside The Crystal Mountain overview details

Inside The Crystal Mountain combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

INSIDE THE CRYSTAL MOUNTAIN He promised to help you return to your kind, but only if you can defeat the three... beasts. You thought it would be a walk in the park, but instead, you found yourself facing terrifying robots trying to destroy you, strange characters speaking to you from the water, giant lasers, and a small world to explore full of items and upgrades. Every time you try again, reborn from where you started, but this time with something more. This is what awaits you inside the Crystal Mountain. Features High level of challenge. Fast and precise hack 'n' slash combat system where you must constantly move and attack. Huge bosses to defeat. A small game world to explore, full of items and upgrades to discover. Free exploration: interact with various characters and figure out what they want from you, as there are no arrows or hints in this game. Plenty of pixel art visual effects.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Inside The Crystal Mountain is listed as a game with $7.99. It supports Windows and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, and Steam Cloud, and is associated with Action, Adventure, and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 13:43:22 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameInside The Crystal Mountain
Steam App ID2713740
Typegame
Release dateMar 6, 2024
DeveloperIntrugli Games
PublisherIntrugli Games
Price$7.99
PlatformsWindows and Linux
GenresAction, Adventure, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Japanese, Simplified Chinese
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 13:43:22 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews10
Negative reviews0
Total reviews10
Positive percent100%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMar 6, 2024
Official Steam feed update (UTC)16 August 2024 - 08:37:24 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 13:43:22 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 13:43:22 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 13:43:22 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Suited UpNo description
CollectorNo description
The First BeastNo description
The Second BeastNo description
The Third BeastNo description
Bonfire LitNo description
New Seed. New Life.No description
The MasterpieceNo description
The FishermanNo description
Voden's PlanNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2713740
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2713740/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2713740
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Inside The Crystal Mountain

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Inside The Crystal Mountain?

Inside The Crystal Mountain's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 13:43:22 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Inside The Crystal Mountain growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Inside The Crystal Mountain?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (66.7%), Slovakia (33.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (43.1%), Slovakia (17.3%), China (7.6%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (51.4%), Slovakia (19.5%), China (6.4%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (37.5%), Slovakia (13.7%), China (9.4%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Inside The Crystal Mountain?

Inside The Crystal Mountain currently sits at 100% positive across 10 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 10 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Inside The Crystal Mountain have?

Inside The Crystal Mountain currently has about 52 tracked Steam followers as of 27 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Inside The Crystal Mountain?

Inside The Crystal Mountain is currently listed at $7.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

100% positive, 10 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$7.99

Platforms

Windows, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support

Achievements

20

Platform releases
  • Steam 6 March 2024

DLC and packages

Inside The Crystal MountainBuy Inside The Crystal Mountain #971460$7.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7 and above Processor: 1.2 ghz Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: 512 mb video memory DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 1 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.