SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Christmas Corp

Christmas Corp Steam Upcoming Game Details

Hammer and Cane | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

CasualIndieSimulationStrategySteam Store

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID2736060
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperHammer and Cane

Christmas Corp is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID2736060
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperHammer and Cane
  • PublisherIIM Digital School
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Casual, Indie, Simulation, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: Hammer and CanePublisher: IIM Digital School

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Christmas Corp comes from Hammer and Cane and is published by IIM Digital School. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Christmas Corp has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Christmas Corp is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10, 11i5 7400 ou Ryzen 5 55008 GB RAMNvidia GTX 1050 ou AMD RX 5701 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10, 11i7 7700k ou Ryzen 7 5800X16 GB RAMNvidia GTX 1080 ou AMD RX 57001 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Christmas Corp currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Christmas Corp overview details

Christmas Corp is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Christmas Corp is a solo factory simulation game. As Christmas is revving up, you'll need to micro-manage your elves to make them produce a never ending amount of gifts for the custom... the children all over the world, without setting the North Pole on fire. Manage to get through every level so that Santa can reign master of the Winter this year again ! A Christmas Nightmare The North Pole has always been the Santa Family's base of operations. Underneath the ice is one of the biggest factories in the world : the gift factory. From wood to steel, plastic to glass, you want to gift it ? They make it. However, the current Santa's running tired of managing elves, who want breaks every five hours. Why would they need a break ? So, to not cause a union revolt in the ranks of the elves, Santa hired you, an all new rookie manager to manage his elves. Tell them where to go, what conveyer belt to use, what lever to pull or push... You're in charge from now on. % What does a gift factory manager do As the new manager of the factory, your job is quite simple : manage each one of your elves schedules throughout multiple levels by clinking on them, and tell them when to take their breaks , what machine to activate when , to have more and more gifts reach the end of the conveyor belt, and meet your production goals.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Christmas Corp is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Indie, Simulation, and Strategy. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameChristmas Corp
Steam App ID2736060
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperHammer and Cane
PublisherIIM Digital School
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie, Simulation, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 02:34:21 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 02:34:21 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2736060
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2736060/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2736060
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Christmas Corp

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Christmas Corp?

Christmas Corp has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Christmas Corp growing or declining recently?

Christmas Corp has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Christmas Corp?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Christmas Corp?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Christmas Corp. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Christmas Corp have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Christmas Corp?

Christmas Corp is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10, 11 Processor: i5 7400 ou Ryzen 5 5500 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GTX 1050 ou AMD RX 570 Storage: 1 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10, 11 Processor: i7 7700k ou Ryzen 7 5800X Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GTX 1080 ou AMD RX 5700 Storage: 1 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.