SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Meta Visual Art

Meta Visual Art overview

Neome Games | Jan 25, 2024 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 03:19:08 UTC

CasualIndieEarly AccessSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available

Meta Visual Art dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviewsNot available
  • Release dateJan 25, 2024
  • DeveloperNeome Games
  • PublisherNeome Games

Genres: Casual, Indie, Early Access

Company pages: Developer: Neome GamesPublisher: Neome Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Meta Visual Art comes from Neome Games and is published by Neome Games. It arrived on Steam on Jan 25, 2024, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, VR Only, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Meta Visual Art's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 03:19:08 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 0 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Meta Visual Art is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimum64-bit operating systemWindows 7 SP1, Windows 8.1, Windows 104 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 970, AMD Radeon R9 290 equivalent or better2 GB available space VR Support: SteamVR or Oculus PC
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Meta Visual Art has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Meta Visual Art overview details

Meta Visual Art combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

The Meta-Visual Exhibition, which brings together technology and creativity, aims to transcend traditional boundaries of art and provide an original perspective on the future of art. Filled with virtual installations and interactive experiences, this exhibition combines the works of contemporary artists with virtual setups to offer viewers a unique art experience. Interaction Meta-Visual not only showcases artworks but also pushes the boundaries of art by allowing viewers to interact with the pieces. By merging art with the advantages of the digital world, Meta-Visual aims to provide art enthusiasts with an experience beyond being mere spectators. Aesthetic Convergence with Technology This special exhibition aims to redefine traditional art appreciation by providing a platform for art enthusiasts who wish to delve into the depths of art through virtual reality. The Meta-Visual Exhibition seeks to merge the evolution of technology with art, offering visitors a memorable and inspiring art experience. Multiplayer Experience a collective multiplayer in a gallery you can visit from anywhere.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Meta Visual Art is listed as a game with $0.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, VR Only, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Indie, and Early Access. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 03:19:08 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameMeta Visual Art
Steam App ID2761050
Typegame
Release dateJan 25, 2024
DeveloperNeome Games
PublisherNeome Games
Price$0.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie, Early Access
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, VR Only, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 03:19:08 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJan 25, 2024
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 03:19:08 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 03:19:08 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 03:19:08 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2761050
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2761050/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2761050
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Meta Visual Art

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Meta Visual Art?

Meta Visual Art's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 03:19:08 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Meta Visual Art growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Meta Visual Art?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Meta Visual Art?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Meta Visual Art. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Meta Visual Art have?

Meta Visual Art currently has about 10 tracked Steam followers as of 9 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Meta Visual Art?

Meta Visual Art is currently listed at $0.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$0.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, VR Only, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 25 January 2024

DLC and packages

Meta Visual ArtBuy Meta Visual Art #987307$0.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: 64-bit operating system Processor: Windows 7 SP1, Windows 8.1, Windows 10 Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970, AMD Radeon R9 290 equivalent or better Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 2 GB available space VR Support: SteamVR or Oculus PC

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.