SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
99 Moves

99 Moves overview

Super PowerUp Games | May 3, 2024 | game

Released

0players observed · 13 September 2026 - 00:20:23 UTC

ActionIndieRacingSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available

99 Moves dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviewsNot available
  • Release dateMay 3, 2024
  • DeveloperSuper PowerUp Games
  • PublisherSuper PowerUp Games

Genres: Action, Indie, Racing

Company pages: Developer: Super PowerUp GamesPublisher: Super PowerUp Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

99 Moves comes from Super PowerUp Games and is published by Super PowerUp Games. It arrived on Steam on May 3, 2024, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Shared/Split Screen, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, and Gamepad Recommended. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, Steam, and PlayStation so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

99 Moves's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 00:20:23 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 0 reviews.

Language and system requirements

99 Moves is available in 3 languages including:

EnglishSpanish - SpainJapanese languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Intel Core i3 or AMD equivalent2 GB RAMNvidia GeForce GTX650 or AMD equivalent500 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 11Intel Core i5 or AMD equivalent4 GB RAMNvidia GeForce GTX970 or AMD equivalent500 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

99 Moves has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

99 Moves overview details

99 Moves combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

After 99Bullets and 99Seconds, the saga continues. Now your problem will be the movements. 99Moves, a retro arcade game where you will have to survive with just 99 Movements. Without a heading in the galaxy, all was lost because your energy was about to run out... gravity would chart the course of your destiny... Suddenly, V-99 entered a zone called Shaders, which provided energy... It was a new opportunity to survive. However, it was not all good news, as you only have 99 energy pulses to move through the Shaders zone. - Online Ranking! - Control V-99, dodging and managing 99 Movements! - Get high scores by obtaining V-99s and grazing the walls! - Arcade mobility like in the classic arcade games! - 60 Images per second in 1080p! - 4 Players in Race and Survival mode! - Retro-style levels! - Incredible enemy patterns! Local Multiplayer A controller is required in order to play local multiplayer.

SteamPulse editorial summary

99 Moves is listed as a game with $2.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Shared/Split Screen, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, and Gamepad Recommended, and is associated with Action, Indie, and Racing. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 00:20:23 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
Game99 Moves
Steam App ID2786140
Typegame
Release dateMay 3, 2024
DeveloperSuper PowerUp Games
PublisherSuper PowerUp Games
Price$2.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Indie, Racing
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Shared/Split Screen, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, Steam Cloud, Remote Play Together, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , Spanish - Spain, Japanese * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 13 September 2026 - 00:20:23 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMay 3, 2024
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)13 September 2026 - 00:20:23 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 00:20:23 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 00:20:23 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Mission 1 completedNo description
Mission 2 completedNo description
Mission 3 completedNo description
Mission 4 completedNo description
Mission 5 completedNo description
Mission 6 completedNo description
Mission 7 completedNo description
Mission 8 completedNo description
Mission 9 completedNo description
Mission 10 completedNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2786140
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2786140/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2786140
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for 99 Moves

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for 99 Moves?

99 Moves's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 00:20:23 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is 99 Moves growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for 99 Moves?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for 99 Moves?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for 99 Moves. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does 99 Moves have?

99 Moves currently has about 5 tracked Steam followers as of 25 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for 99 Moves?

99 Moves is currently listed at $2.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$2.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Shared/Split Screen, Steam Achievements

Achievements

16

Platform releases
  • Steam 3 May 2024
  • PlayStation 2 June 2023

DLC and packages

99 MovesBuy 99 Moves #995547$2.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i3 or AMD equivalent Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GeForce GTX650 or AMD equivalent DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 500 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 11 Processor: Intel Core i5 or AMD equivalent Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GeForce GTX970 or AMD equivalent DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 500 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.