SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Villienville. Echoes of Deception

Villienville. Echoes of Deception overview

JAD Labs | Jul 5, 2024 | game

Released

0players observed · 23 September 2026 - 07:10:59 UTC

AdventureIndieRPGSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)378
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,086
  • Review score79% positive

Villienville. Echoes of Deception dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)378
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,086
  • Review score79% positive
  • Total reviews14
  • Release dateJul 5, 2024
  • DeveloperJAD Labs
  • PublisherJAD Labs

Genres: Adventure, Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: JAD LabsPublisher: JAD Labs

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Villienville. Echoes of Deception comes from JAD Labs and is published by JAD Labs. It arrived on Steam on Jul 5, 2024, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Villienville. Echoes of Deception's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 07:10:59 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 79% positive across 14 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Villienville. Echoes of Deception is available in 2 languages including:

EnglishRussian languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedPentium 4 1.5 GHz / Athlon® XP4 GB RAMany210 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed210 MB available space
macOSMinimummacOS 10Apple M1 / Intel Core M4 GB RAMany220 MB available space
macOSRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed220 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Villienville. Echoes of Deception has sold up to 378 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $1,086. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Villienville. Echoes of Deception overview details

Villienville. Echoes of Deception combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Villienville: Echoes of Deception is a narrative role-playing game about the fate of mercenary Vesper, who by fate finds himself in the mysterious village: Villienville. You will have to investigate who benefits from the appearance of mysterious "ghosts" and help the locals to protect their homes from an unknown enemy. But make your choices carefully - any mistake can lead to terrible consequences! Wounded during the fulfillment of the contract to protect the caravan, Vesper decided to stay for treatment in the first village he found. However, everything turned out to be not so simple and the hero will have to investigate the appearance of mystical "ghosts", gaining the trust of the locals, the church and nomads. In this cruel medieval world no one forgives mistakes, so you need to think carefully about the consequences of your own actions! Game Features: Character Relationships A multitude of characters, each of which can help solve the mystery of Villienville and protect the village, though you'll have to earn their trust to do so. Villagers, nomads, bandits and churchmen - each of them will require their own special approach! Interactive Story The game is divided into two different chapters. In the first one, Vesper will have to investigate with a real court, and in the second one he will have to engage in a battle with an as yet unknown enemy. The hero's actions in the first chapter will significantly affect the course of events in the second, and each choice can lead to completely unpredictable consequences. Different endings There are 11 different winning endings…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Villienville. Echoes of Deception is listed as a game with $3.99. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, Indie, and RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 07:10:59 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 79% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameVillienville. Echoes of Deception
Steam App ID2811760
Typegame
Release dateJul 5, 2024
DeveloperJAD Labs
PublisherJAD Labs
Price$3.99
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresAdventure, Indie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , Russian * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 23 September 2026 - 07:10:59 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews11
Negative reviews3
Total reviews14
Positive percent79%
Review typeMostly Positive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJul 5, 2024
Official Steam feed update (UTC)23 April 2026 - 18:33:56 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)23 September 2026 - 07:10:59 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 07:10:59 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 07:10:59 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Final Dawn BreathNo description
Fall into DarknessNo description
Echoes of the PastNo description
Traces of TimeNo description
Price of VictoryNo description
Loss and RebirthNo description
New Path TogetherNo description
Bye, No PromisesNo description
Light of the FutureNo description
The Leader's WayNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2811760
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2811760/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2811760
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Villienville. Echoes of Deception

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Villienville. Echoes of Deception?

Villienville. Echoes of Deception's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 07:10:59 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Villienville. Echoes of Deception growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Villienville. Echoes of Deception?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Finland (50%), United Kingdom (50%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United Kingdom (28.5%), Finland (25.1%), United States (8.2%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United Kingdom (33.6%), Finland (30.5%), United States (7.1%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United Kingdom (23.3%), Finland (20.1%), United States (10%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Villienville. Echoes of Deception?

Villienville. Echoes of Deception currently sits at 79% positive across 14 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 11 positive reviews and 3 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Villienville. Echoes of Deception have?

Villienville. Echoes of Deception currently has about 121 tracked Steam followers as of 29 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Villienville. Echoes of Deception?

Villienville. Echoes of Deception is currently listed at $3.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Positive

79% positive, 11 positive, 3 negative

Price and discount

$3.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

11

Platform releases
  • Steam 5 July 2024

DLC and packages

Villienville. Echoes of DeceptionBuy Villienville. Echoes of Deception #1003981$3.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7 Processor: Pentium 4 1.5 GHz / Athlon® XP Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: any Storage: 210 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system Storage: 210 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.