SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Survivor: Dismissed

Survivor: Dismissed Steam Upcoming Game Details

Deneyim | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

ActionAdventureIndie

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID2840340
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperDeneyim

Survivor: Dismissed is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID2840340
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperDeneyim
  • PublisherDeneyim
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: DeneyimPublisher: Deneyim

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Survivor: Dismissed comes from Deneyim and is published by Deneyim. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Survivor: Dismissed has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Survivor: Dismissed is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed2 Ghz+2 GB RAM512MB1 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Survivor: Dismissed currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Survivor: Dismissed overview details

Survivor: Dismissed is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

🐾 Survival: Dismissed, witness the story of a pet torn from the luxury and comfort of castle life and thrown into the merciless embrace of the wild. In this unique adventure, you must rely on your character's instincts to survive in the wilderness. Danger lurks around every corner, and enemies hide in every shadow! 🏰🌲 Gameplay: With gameplay mechanics similar to other survivor games, you'll struggle to survive in an ever-evolving environment by upgrading your character’s abilities and items. From the safe walls of the castle to the depths of the wild forests, develop clever strategies to ensure your pet does not become prey in this epic journey. 🎮 Features: Innovative Enhancement System: Customize your abilities and weapons, and enhance your character's survival skills. Dynamic Enemies and Environment: Each level is filled with new enemies and obstacles waiting for you. Stunning Graphics and Atmosphere: Every detail has been meticulously crafted, from dark forests to light clearings. 👾 Who’s It For? This game is perfect for anyone who loves fast-paced survival and action games. As you watch your pet evolve, you will be its biggest supporter in the wild! Are you ready for the survival challenge? Then Paws & Claws: Cast Out of the Castle is just for you! Dive into this wild adventure now and start your struggle to survive in the world outside the castle!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Survivor: Dismissed is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, and Indie. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameSurvivor: Dismissed
Steam App ID2840340
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperDeneyim
PublisherDeneyim
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 03:54:35 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 03:54:35 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2840340
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2840340
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Survivor: Dismissed

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Survivor: Dismissed?

Survivor: Dismissed has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Survivor: Dismissed growing or declining recently?

Survivor: Dismissed has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Survivor: Dismissed?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Survivor: Dismissed?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Survivor: Dismissed. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Survivor: Dismissed have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Survivor: Dismissed?

Survivor: Dismissed is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows XP, Vista, 7, 8, or 10 Processor: 2 Ghz+ Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: 512MB DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 1 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.