SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Guild Master

Guild Master Steam Upcoming Game Details

Max Wippich | To be announced | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

ActionAdventureIndieRPG

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID2879990
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperMax Wippich

Guild Master is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID2879990
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperMax Wippich
  • PublisherMax Wippich
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: Max WippichPublisher: Max Wippich

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Guild Master comes from Max Wippich and is published by Max Wippich. Steam currently lists it for To be announced, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Guild Master has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Guild Master is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimum72Ghz1 GB RAM512MB Video MemoryNot listed
WindowsRecommended10Not listed2 GB RAMNot listedNot listed
LinuxMinimumNot listed2GhzNot listed512MB Video MemoryNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Guild Master currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Guild Master overview details

Guild Master is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Guild Master is an adventure RPG where you take care of an old guild and go on adventures with rogue-lite elements. Centuries ago the world ended. Magic failed the world and the forces of evil decimated the great civilizations. Now, for some reason you have been brought back to a long abandoned guild. As the new Guild Master you have to set out to restore the ruined guild to its former glory and perhaps even uncover the secrets of the old world. By farming, crafting, building, mining, fishing, gathering and adventuring you might just be able to do so. Restore the abandoned guild to glory! Decorate and build a thriving guild and attract guild members from across the world to aid in your efforts. Plant and tend to crops in order to cook foods, brew potions and more! Fish, gather & mine to retrieve the resources you need! Build a multitude of crafting stations and craft better tools, armour, furniture and guild upgrades! Recruit new members to your guild from all around the world! Each member has a unique effect to improve the guild. Go on adventures in multiple unique and procedurally generated locations around the world! Each location offers different environments, resources, enemies and secrets... Find strong power-ups! Each location offers a unique set of power ups, to make each adventure different. Beat powerful bosses! Each location has a powerful boss to defeat, with equally powerful rewards for those who do. Choose your own playstlye! Will you play as a warrior, a mage, an archer or something inbetween? Choose your weapon, gear abilites and skills freely to…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Guild Master is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Stats, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Indie, and RPG. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameGuild Master
Steam App ID2879990
Typegame
Release dateTo be announced
DeveloperMax Wippich
PublisherMax Wippich
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows and Linux
GenresAction, Adventure, Indie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Stats, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateTo be announced
Official Steam feed update (UTC)1 November 2024 - 22:07:35 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)2 May 2026 - 23:21:18 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)2 May 2026 - 23:21:18 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2879990
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2879990
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Guild Master

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Guild Master?

Guild Master has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Guild Master growing or declining recently?

Guild Master has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Guild Master?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Guild Master?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Guild Master. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Guild Master have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Guild Master?

Guild Master is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Stats, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: 7 Processor: 2Ghz Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: 512MB Video Memory

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: 10 Memory: 2 GB RAM

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.