SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
It’s A Game Changer

It’s A Game Changer overview

Oakie Studios LLC | Nov 6, 2024 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 11:56:12 UTC

ActionIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score50% positive

It’s A Game Changer dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score50% positive
  • Total reviews2
  • Release dateNov 6, 2024
  • DeveloperOakie Studios LLC
  • PublisherOakie Studios LLC

Genres: Action, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Oakie Studios LLCPublisher: Oakie Studios LLC

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

It’s A Game Changer comes from Oakie Studios LLC and is published by Oakie Studios LLC. It arrived on Steam on Nov 6, 2024, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, Linux, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

It’s A Game Changer's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 11:56:12 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 50% positive across 2 reviews.

Language and system requirements

It’s A Game Changer is available in 80 languages including:

EnglishGermanSpanish - SpainJapaneseRussianSimplified ChineseSpanish - Latin AmericaAfrikaansAlbanianAmharicArmenianAssameseAzerbaijaniBanglaBasqueBelarusianBosnianCatalanCherokeeCroatianDariEstonianFilipinoGalicianGeorgianGujaratiHausaHebrewHindiIcelandicIgboIrishK'iche'KannadaKazakhKhmerKinyarwandaKonkaniKyrgyzLatvianLithuanianLuxembourgishMacedonianMalayMalayalamMalteseMaoriMarathiMongolianNepaliOdiaPersianPunjabi (Gurmukhi)Punjabi (Shahmukhi)QuechuaScotsSerbianSindhiSinhalaSlovakSlovenianSoraniSothoSwahiliTajikTamilTatarTeluguTigrinyaTswanaTurkmenUrduUyghurUzbekValencianWelshWolofXhosaYorubaZulu languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed2.9GHz quad-core Intel Core i5 processor (Turbo Boost up to 3.6GHz) with 6MB L3 cache8 GB RAMGTX 660MNot listed
macOSMinimumBig Sur2.9GHz quad-core Intel Core i5 processor (Turbo Boost up to 3.6GHz) with 6MB L3 cache8 GB RAMGTX 660MNot listed
macOSRecommendedVenteraApple M18 GB RAMNot listedNot listed
LinuxMinimumNot listed2.9GHz quad-core Intel Core i5 processor (Turbo Boost up to 3.6GHz) with 6MB L3 cache8 GB RAMGTX 660MNot listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

It’s A Game Changer has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

It’s A Game Changer overview details

It’s A Game Changer combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Dive into the whirlwind of fast-paced fun with It's A Game Changer! Inspired by the chaotic charm of WarioWare, this unique single-player experience throws you into an ever-changing series of microgames. From dodging the rain and collecting items to fishing and catching creatures, you’ll need quick reflexes and sharp wit to succeed. Key Features: • Diverse Microgames: Cycle through a variety of 2D and 3D microgames, each with its own distinct style and challenge. • Roguelike Elements: Choose from a range of positive and negative upgrades, tailoring your gameplay experience and testing your adaptability. • Fast-Paced Action: Perfect for fans of quick, engaging gameplay, It's A Game Changer keeps you on your toes with rapid-fire challenges. • Unlimited Play: Play for minutes or hours—the commitment is entirely up to you. About the Developer: I’m a passionate indie game developer dedicated to crafting unique and enjoyable games. It's A Game Changer is my latest project, aiming to bring a fresh twist to the roguelike genre with its dynamic microgame format. Future Content: Stay tuned for expansions that will introduce even more microgames, ensuring that It's A Game Changer remains a fresh and exciting experience long after its initial release. Feel free to modify any part of this description to better fit your vision or add any additional details you think are important.

SteamPulse editorial summary

It’s A Game Changer is listed as a game with $4.99. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 11:56:12 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 50% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameIt’s A Game Changer
Steam App ID2888690
Typegame
Release dateNov 6, 2024
DeveloperOakie Studios LLC
PublisherOakie Studios LLC
Price$4.99
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresAction, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , German * , Spanish - Spain * , Japanese * , Russian * , Simplified Chinese * , Spanish - Latin America * , Afrikaans, Albanian, Amharic, Armenian, Assamese, Azerbaijani, Bangla, Basque, Belarusian, Bosnian, Catalan, Cherokee, Croatian, Dari, Estonian, Filipino, Galician, Georgian, Gujarati, Hausa, Hebrew, Hindi, Icelandic, Igbo, Irish, K'iche', Kannada, Kazakh, Khmer, Kinyarwanda, Konkani, Kyrgyz, Latvian, Lithuanian, Luxembourgish, Macedonian, Malay, Malayalam, Maltese, Maori, Marathi, Mongolian, Nepali, Odia, Persian, Punjabi (Gurmukhi), Punjabi (Shahmukhi), Quechua, Scots, Serbian, Sindhi, Sinhala, Slovak, Slovenian, Sorani, Sotho, Swahili, Tajik, Tamil, Tatar, Telugu, Tigrinya, Tswana, Turkmen, Urdu, Uyghur, Uzbek, Valencian, Welsh, Wolof, Xhosa, Yoruba, Zulu * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 11:56:12 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews1
Negative reviews1
Total reviews2
Positive percent50%
Review type2 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime11 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNov 6, 2024
Official Steam feed update (UTC)21 October 2024 - 16:36:46 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 11:56:12 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 11:56:12 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 11:56:12 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2888690
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2888690/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2888690
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for It’s A Game Changer

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for It’s A Game Changer?

It’s A Game Changer's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 11:56:12 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 0 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is It’s A Game Changer growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for It’s A Game Changer?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for It’s A Game Changer?

It’s A Game Changer currently sits at 50% positive across 2 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 1 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 2 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does It’s A Game Changer have?

It’s A Game Changer currently has about 8 tracked Steam followers as of 27 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for It’s A Game Changer?

It’s A Game Changer is currently listed at $4.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

2 user reviews

50% positive, 1 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$4.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 6 November 2024

DLC and packages

ReverieBuy It’s A Game Changer #1029882$4.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 8 Processor: 2.9GHz quad-core Intel Core i5 processor (Turbo Boost up to 3.6GHz) with 6MB L3 cache Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: GTX 660M

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.