SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Gym Bullies

Gym Bullies overview

lairoflunaria | Jun 4, 2024 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 14:53:36 UTC

CasualIndieRPGSimulationSportsSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score67% positive

Gym Bullies dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score67% positive
  • Total reviews6
  • Release dateJun 4, 2024
  • Developerlairoflunaria
  • Publisherlairoflunaria

Genres: Casual, Indie, RPG, Simulation, Sports

Company pages: Developer: lairoflunariaPublisher: lairoflunaria

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Gym Bullies comes from lairoflunaria and is published by lairoflunaria. It arrived on Steam on Jun 4, 2024, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Gym Bullies's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 14:53:36 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 67% positive across 6 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Gym Bullies is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 102 Ghz1 GB RAMDirectX 9 Compatible Graphics Card350 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
macOSMinimumMacOS X 10+2 Ghz Dual Core1 GB RAMIntel HD4000350 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Gym Bullies has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Gym Bullies overview details

Gym Bullies combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

GYM BULLIES Bullies Are Everywhere... As a young girl, you live with your housemate Emilia. Your housemate and you both going gym workout but unfortunately, you girls using different gyms. One day, Emilia came back home crying. You ask her why and she just says she's bullied by a group of rich girls at gym and they threatened her never to come back to gym ever. Emilia is a beautiful, cute and kind girl so she always draws attention of people, even if she don't try to. Seems like some jealous eyes targeted her. But you know one thing... Nobody can bully your bestie, and you are good at teaching lessons. **86 ACHIEVEMENTS** **SIMPLE GAMEPLAY** **EASY GALLERY**

SteamPulse editorial summary

Gym Bullies is listed as a game with $1.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Indie, RPG, Simulation, and Sports. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 14:53:36 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 67% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameGym Bullies
Steam App ID2973480
Typegame
Release dateJun 4, 2024
Developerlairoflunaria
Publisherlairoflunaria
Price$1.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie, RPG, Simulation, Sports
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 14:53:36 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews4
Negative reviews2
Total reviews6
Positive percent67%
Review type6 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime7 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJun 4, 2024
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 14:53:36 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 14:53:36 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 14:53:36 UTC

Content descriptors

Contains nudity and some fetishes related to bdsm.

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Journey Starts!No description
Check Gallery!No description
Amelia 4FNo description
Amelia 3FNo description
Amelia 2FNo description
Amelia 1FNo description
Amelia Defeated!No description
Amelia's GalleryNo description
Lily 4FNo description
Lily 3FNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal notice© 2024 lairofluna. All rights reserved.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2973480
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2973480/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2973480
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Gym Bullies

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Gym Bullies?

Gym Bullies's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 14:53:36 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 0 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Gym Bullies growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Gym Bullies?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (33.3%), Türkiye (33.3%), Zimbabwe (33.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (24.8%), Türkiye (19.5%), Zimbabwe (18%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (28.5%), Türkiye (22.2%), Zimbabwe (20.5%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (23.4%), Türkiye (16.1%), Zimbabwe (14%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Gym Bullies?

Gym Bullies currently sits at 67% positive across 6 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 4 positive reviews and 2 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 6 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Gym Bullies have?

Gym Bullies currently has about 53 tracked Steam followers as of 27 April 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Gym Bullies?

Gym Bullies is currently listed at $1.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

6 user reviews

67% positive, 4 positive, 2 negative

Price and discount

$1.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

86

Platform releases
  • Steam 4 June 2024

DLC and packages

Gym BulliesBuy Gym Bullies #1058395$1.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: 2 Ghz Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: DirectX 9 Compatible Graphics Card DirectX: Version 9.0 Storage: 350 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.