SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
WAIFU IMPACT 2

WAIFU IMPACT 2 overview

Mitsuki Game Studio | Nov 7, 2024 | game

Released

0players observed · 12 September 2026 - 06:53:19 UTC

ActionAdventureCasualSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score86% positive

WAIFU IMPACT 2 dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score86% positive
  • Total reviews21
  • Release dateNov 7, 2024
  • DeveloperMitsuki Game Studio
  • PublisherMitsuki Game Studio

Genres: Action, Adventure, Casual

Company pages: Developer: Mitsuki Game StudioPublisher: Mitsuki Game Studio

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

WAIFU IMPACT 2 comes from Mitsuki Game Studio and is published by Mitsuki Game Studio. It arrived on Steam on Nov 7, 2024, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, Steam, and PlayStation so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

WAIFU IMPACT 2's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 06:53:19 UTC, with a tracked peak near 4. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 86% positive across 21 reviews.

Language and system requirements

WAIFU IMPACT 2 is available in 7 languages including:

EnglishSpanish - SpainFrenchJapanesePortuguese - BrazilSimplified ChineseTraditional Chinese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Intel Core i5-3570K or similar8 MB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 or similar4 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10Intel Core i7-4790 or similar16 MB RAMRTX 3050 or similar4 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

WAIFU IMPACT 2 has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

WAIFU IMPACT 2 overview details

WAIFU IMPACT 2 combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

WAIFU IMPACT 2 is a third person shooter, adventure game with role-playing elements where you explore the Waifu Islands to unlock new characters and abilities. EXPLORE THE WAIFU ISLANDS In WAIFU IMPACT 2 there are different islands to explore. Each island has a different climate and different enemies. Discover all the secrets that await you. SAVE THE WAIFUS WITH THE POWER OF THE CRYSTALS Find crystal shards to release the waifus from their crystal prison. Every island has a different waifu you must save. LEVEL UP YOUR WAIFUS Defeat enemies with your favourite waifu to level up her affinity for you. Level her enough and unlock powerful abilities and new images from the gallery. DISCOVER THE SECRETS The Waifu Islands hide many secrets, like hidden chests or puzzles. If you solve them you will obtain lots of crystals to save the waifus. CHANGE YOUR OUTFIT You will also unlock different outfits for your waifus. Find the one that suits your mood the most!

SteamPulse editorial summary

WAIFU IMPACT 2 is listed as a game with $6.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, and Casual. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 06:53:19 UTC, a tracked peak of 4, and 86% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameWAIFU IMPACT 2
Steam App ID2989870
Typegame
Release dateNov 7, 2024
DeveloperMitsuki Game Studio
PublisherMitsuki Game Studio
Price$6.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Casual
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Spanish - Spain, French, Japanese, Portuguese - Brazil, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 12 September 2026 - 06:53:19 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak4
Positive reviews18
Negative reviews3
Total reviews21
Positive percent86%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNov 7, 2024
Official Steam feed update (UTC)24 February 2025 - 15:18:03 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)12 September 2026 - 23:54:41 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 06:53:19 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 23:54:41 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
The Water PrincessNo description
The Ice HuntressNo description
The Desert FuryNo description
The Erratic SoulNo description
New territoriesNo description
Getting hotNo description
Haunted landsNo description
TrendyNo description
FashionistaNo description
1 HeartNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2989870
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2989870/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2989870
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for WAIFU IMPACT 2

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for WAIFU IMPACT 2?

WAIFU IMPACT 2's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 06:53:19 UTC, with a tracked peak of 4 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is WAIFU IMPACT 2 growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for WAIFU IMPACT 2?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United Kingdom (33.3%), Norway (33.3%), Spain (33.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United Kingdom (19.7%), Norway (18%), Spain (16.9%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United Kingdom (23%), Norway (20.8%), Spain (20.2%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United Kingdom (16.6%), Norway (14%), Spain (13.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for WAIFU IMPACT 2?

WAIFU IMPACT 2 currently sits at 86% positive across 21 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 18 positive reviews and 3 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does WAIFU IMPACT 2 have?

WAIFU IMPACT 2 currently has about 231 tracked Steam followers as of 15 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for WAIFU IMPACT 2?

WAIFU IMPACT 2 is currently listed at $6.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

86% positive, 18 positive, 3 negative

Price and discount

$6.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing

Achievements

23

Platform releases
  • Steam 7 November 2024
  • PlayStation 7 November 2024

DLC and packages

WAIFU IMPACT 2Buy WAIFU IMPACT 2 #1063901$6.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i5-3570K or similar Memory: 8 MB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 or similar Storage: 4 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i7-4790 or similar Memory: 16 MB RAM Graphics: RTX 3050 or similar Storage: 4 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.