SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Casino Rogue

Casino Rogue Steam Upcoming Game Details

CosmicStarTech LLC | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

CasualIndieStrategy

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID2999960
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperCosmicStarTech LLC

Casino Rogue is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID2999960
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperCosmicStarTech LLC
  • PublisherCosmicStarTech LLC
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Casual, Indie, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: CosmicStarTech LLCPublisher: CosmicStarTech LLC

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Casino Rogue comes from CosmicStarTech LLC and is published by CosmicStarTech LLC. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Casino Rogue has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Casino Rogue is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10, 11 x64Intel Core i31 GB RAMIntegrated graphics150 MB available space

Recommendations and store value

Casino Rogue currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Casino Rogue overview details

Casino Rogue is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Casino Rogue is a poker inspired roguelike card game with a retro pixel art style. To beat the House and win in this Casino, your goal is to acquire points by playing poker inspired hands to get to the highest level you can! During play, you will leverage special Chips and Stamps that provide effects to help you acquire more and more points. Your choices will matter as you decide what Chips and Stamps to combine and leverage. What are you waiting for? Step into Casino Rogue and pursue the highest level you can! Challenge your friends and see if they can beat your Casino Rogue Level! Pretty soon everyone will be asking each other...what is your CR Level?

SteamPulse editorial summary

Casino Rogue is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Indie, and Strategy. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameCasino Rogue
Steam App ID2999960
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperCosmicStarTech LLC
PublisherCosmicStarTech LLC
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)3 May 2026 - 01:17:04 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)3 May 2026 - 01:17:04 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal notice© CosmicStarTech LLC. All Rights reserved.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2999960
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2999960
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Casino Rogue

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Casino Rogue?

Casino Rogue has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Casino Rogue growing or declining recently?

Casino Rogue has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Casino Rogue?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Casino Rogue?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Casino Rogue. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Casino Rogue have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Casino Rogue?

Casino Rogue is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10, 11 x64 Processor: Intel Core i3 Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: Integrated graphics Storage: 150 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.