SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Meat Fest

Meat Fest overview

Egor Gritsenko | Jun 11, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed · 9 September 2026 - 02:02:16 UTC

ActionSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)753
  • Revenue (VGI)$6,010
  • Review score62% positive

Meat Fest dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)753
  • Revenue (VGI)$6,010
  • Review score62% positive
  • Total reviews13
  • Release dateJun 11, 2025
  • DeveloperEgor Gritsenko
  • PublisherGogins Game

Genres: Action

Company pages: Developer: Egor GritsenkoPublisher: Gogins Game

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Meat Fest comes from Egor Gritsenko and is published by Gogins Game. It arrived on Steam on Jun 11, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Meat Fest's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 9 September 2026 - 02:02:16 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 62% positive across 13 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Meat Fest is available in 7 languages including:

EnglishRussianFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainPortuguese - Brazil languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core i5-2400/AMD FX-8320 or better16 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 3GB5 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 or LaterIntel Core i7-3770/AMD FX-8350 or better16 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 2060 6GB5 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Meat Fest has sold up to 753 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $6,010. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Meat Fest overview details

Meat Fest combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Meat Fest is a dynamic shooter with soulslike elements, arenas and corridors, secrets, traps and its own story. Built on the foundation of good old shooters, it raises the social problems of society. To answer questions you will have to use a wide arsenal of weapons, an ax, and a suit to protect and dodge fatal blows and dangerous fauna. Collect the story piece by piece to get to the truth, which, as always, lurks somewhere nearby. STORY Humanity was forced to leave their home planet and settle on Radix, where leaders tell new generations that the Earth was destroyed as a result of natural disasters. Combat geneticist Marcus Berger, studying samples from the homeland of people, begins to realize how false such statements about the death of the world are. He becomes increasingly immersed in the search for truth and reaches out to black market dealers, consisting mainly of the opposition. His native corporation begins to see him as a dangerous unit and Marcus escapes from Radix, deciding to find answers on Earth. The player will have to face the current inhabitants of the cradle of humanity and find evidence of the theory of a man-made disaster, because of which the world has turned into hell. MORE Combine your attacks Choose your style of play Jump Pads will help you overcome the path of the chosen one, survive in battle or replenish supplies Find all secrets. A reward awaits those who are especially attentive

SteamPulse editorial summary

Meat Fest is listed as a game with $9.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 9 September 2026 - 02:02:16 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 62% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameMeat Fest
Steam App ID3056860
Typegame
Release dateJun 11, 2025
DeveloperEgor Gritsenko
PublisherGogins Game
Price$9.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , Russian * , French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Portuguese - Brazil * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 9 September 2026 - 02:02:16 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews8
Negative reviews5
Total reviews13
Positive percent62%
Review typeMixed
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJun 11, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)16 November 2025 - 11:45:48 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)9 September 2026 - 02:02:16 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)9 September 2026 - 02:02:16 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)9 September 2026 - 02:02:16 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
StudentNo description
Get off the shipNo description
Water sampleNo description
Cross the swampNo description
Bone sampleNo description
FighterNo description
Crystal sampleNo description
ScientistNo description
Strength in truthNo description
ExaminerNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3056860
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3056860/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3056860
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Meat Fest

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Meat Fest?

Meat Fest's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 9 September 2026 - 02:02:16 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Meat Fest growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Meat Fest?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Meat Fest?

Meat Fest currently sits at 62% positive across 13 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 8 positive reviews and 5 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mixed.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Meat Fest have?

Meat Fest currently has about 139 tracked Steam followers as of 27 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Meat Fest?

Meat Fest is currently listed at $9.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mixed

62% positive, 8 positive, 5 negative

Price and discount

$9.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

12

Platform releases
  • Steam 11 June 2025

DLC and packages

Meat FestBuy Meat Fest #1086406$9.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 or Later Processor: Intel Core i5-2400/AMD FX-8320 or better Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 3GB DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 5 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 or Later Processor: Intel Core i7-3770/AMD FX-8350 or better Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2060 6GB DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 5 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.