SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Heartless Rogue

Heartless Rogue Steam Upcoming Game Details

Quetta Studios LLC | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

ActionAdventureIndieRPG

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3071080
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperQuetta Studios LLC

Heartless Rogue is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3071080
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperQuetta Studios LLC
  • PublisherQuetta Studios LLC
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: Quetta Studios LLCPublisher: Quetta Studios LLC

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Heartless Rogue comes from Quetta Studios LLC and is published by Quetta Studios LLC. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Heartless Rogue has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Heartless Rogue is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 x64, Windows 11 x64X64 Dual Core CPU, 2+ GHz4 GB RAMDiscrete Non Mobile GPU with 1 GB RAM2 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 x64, Windows 11 x64X64 Quad Core CPU, 3+ GHz8 GB RAMDiscrete Non Mobile GPU with 2 GB RAM4 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Heartless Rogue currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Heartless Rogue overview details

Heartless Rogue is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Heartless Rogue is a dark fantasy adventure. Unique classes Unique upgradeable spells and items Procedurally-generated: No playthrough is the same Secrets: Uncover secrets levels, unlock new starting abilities, discover the story behind this misadventure

SteamPulse editorial summary

Heartless Rogue is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, LAN Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, and Steam Achievements, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Indie, and RPG. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameHeartless Rogue
Steam App ID3071080
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperQuetta Studios LLC
PublisherQuetta Studios LLC
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Indie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, LAN Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, Steam Achievements, Gamepad Recommended, Partial Controller Support, Remote Play Together, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)3 May 2026 - 02:27:14 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)3 May 2026 - 02:27:14 UTC

Content descriptors

This Game may contain content not appropriate for all ages, or may not be appropriate for viewing at work: Frequent Violence or Gore, General Mature Content

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3071080
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3071080
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Heartless Rogue

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Heartless Rogue?

Heartless Rogue has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Heartless Rogue growing or declining recently?

Heartless Rogue has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Heartless Rogue?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Heartless Rogue?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Heartless Rogue. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Heartless Rogue have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Heartless Rogue?

Heartless Rogue is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, LAN Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 x64, Windows 11 x64 Processor: X64 Dual Core CPU, 2+ GHz Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Discrete Non Mobile GPU with 1 GB RAM DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 2 GB available space Sound Card: Any Additional Notes: Internet connection required for online multiplayer

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 x64, Windows 11 x64 Processor: X64 Quad Core CPU, 3+ GHz Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Discrete Non Mobile GPU with 2 GB RAM DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 4 GB available space Sound Card: Any

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.