SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Puzzle Depot

Puzzle Depot overview

Laughing Manatee Games | Nov 6, 2025 | game

Released

1players observed · 22 September 2026 - 21:54:43 UTC

AdventureIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed players1 · 22 September 2026 - 21:54:43 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak20
  • Units sold (VGI)1,561
  • Revenue (VGI)$22,403
  • Review score100% positive

Puzzle Depot dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed players1 · 22 September 2026 - 21:54:43 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak20
  • Units sold (VGI)1,561
  • Revenue (VGI)$22,403
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews75
  • Release dateNov 6, 2025
  • DeveloperLaughing Manatee Games
  • PublisherLaughing Manatee Games

Genres: Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Laughing Manatee GamesPublisher: Laughing Manatee Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Puzzle Depot comes from Laughing Manatee Games and is published by Laughing Manatee Games. It arrived on Steam on Nov 6, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Workshop, Custom Volume Controls, Keyboard Only Option, DualShock Controller Support, and DualShock Controller Support. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Puzzle Depot's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 1 players at 22 September 2026 - 21:54:43 UTC, with a tracked peak near 20. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 75 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Puzzle Depot is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed1ghz+1 GB RAMIntel HD graphics (Or equivalent)250 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listed1ghz+1 GB RAMIntel HD graphics (Or equivalent)250 MB available space
LinuxMinimumNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed200 MB available space
LinuxRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed200 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Puzzle Depot has sold up to 1,561 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $22,403. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Puzzle Depot overview details

Puzzle Depot combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Puzzle Depot is a retro-inspired sokoban game, featuring fun characters, vast environments, and a robust level editor. Journey through a post-apocalyptic world, solving puzzles with a staggering number of mechanics and object interactions! Welcome to Union Freight Operations What starts as a simple matter of pushing boxes around a warehouse quickly escalates into a perilous puzzle adventure through a world of giant insects and rogue robots. Survive deadly roach-filled grottos, bubbling lakes of caustic goop, and the twisted industrial ruins of the eponymous Depot-13. Join survivors Stella, Todd, and other memorable characters in this comedic retro-futuristic brain-expanding quest through the most puzzling of Depots! Are you prepared for an exciting career in the field of cargo management? Features A classic pixel-art aesthetic and bumpin' soundtrack brings the world of Puzzle Depot to life! Each sprawling level is jam-packed with puzzling rooms, optional goals, and secrets to find. Exploit dangerous fauna to help solve puzzles. Collect useful tools to improve your puzzle solving capabilities. Undo moves, restart rooms, replay levels, and save your game anywhere you like. Convenient! Play as several characters with unique abilities for tackling the Depot's many challenges. Discover deep lore and bad jokes through various notes, datalogs, and dialogue. Create and share your own nefarious puzzles with a fully-featured level editor! 100% created by real-life human beings!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Puzzle Depot is listed as a game with $19.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Workshop, Custom Volume Controls, Keyboard Only Option, DualShock Controller Support, and DualShock Controller Support, and is associated with Adventure and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 1 players at 22 September 2026 - 21:54:43 UTC, a tracked peak of 20, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GamePuzzle Depot
Steam App ID3108190
Typegame
Release dateNov 6, 2025
DeveloperLaughing Manatee Games
PublisherLaughing Manatee Games
Price$19.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Workshop, Custom Volume Controls, Keyboard Only Option, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Save Anytime, Steam Cloud, Steam Leaderboards, Includes level editor, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players1 · 22 September 2026 - 21:54:43 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak20
Positive reviews75
Negative reviews0
Total reviews75
Positive percent100%
Review typeVery Positive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNov 6, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)13 September 2026 - 06:53:54 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 21:54:43 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 21:54:43 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 21:54:43 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
The longest workdayNo description
What's a "Meadowhawk"?No description
This is the tutorial?No description
A bumpy rideNo description
You're alive!?No description
It's not THAT greatNo description
Road tripNo description
Heroic hardwareNo description
Well-traveled tunnelNo description
Unexpected encountersNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticePuzzle Depot (C) Laughing Manatee Games LLC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3108190
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3108190/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3108190
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Puzzle Depot

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Puzzle Depot?

Puzzle Depot's latest SteamPulse observation records 1 players at 22 September 2026 - 21:54:43 UTC, with a tracked peak of 20 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Puzzle Depot growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 1 players; the highest observed daily value is 2 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Puzzle Depot?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (77.3%), Guernsey (4.5%), Canada (4.5%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (61.3%), United Kingdom (4.4%), China (4.4%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (71.2%), China (3.9%), United Kingdom (3.5%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (48.9%), China (7.6%), United Kingdom (4.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Puzzle Depot?

Puzzle Depot currently sits at 100% positive across 75 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 75 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Very Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Puzzle Depot have?

Puzzle Depot currently has about 313 tracked Steam followers as of 29 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Puzzle Depot?

Puzzle Depot is currently listed at $19.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Very Positive

100% positive, 75 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$19.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Workshop, Custom Volume Controls, Keyboard Only Option

Achievements

39

Platform releases
  • Steam 6 November 2025

DLC and packages

Puzzle Depot SoundtrackExperience apocalyptic joy in your ear canals with the official Puzzle Depot soundtrack!music #4162700$5.99
Puzzle DepotBuy Puzzle Depot #1104013$9.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7, 8, 10, 11 Processor: 1ghz+ Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD graphics (Or equivalent) Storage: 250 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows 7, 8, 10, 11 Processor: 1ghz+ Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD graphics (Or equivalent) Storage: 250 MB available space Additional Notes: SSD

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.