SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Madness Starts Young

Madness Starts Young Steam news

Spawn of Typhon Games | Aug 22, 2024 | game

Released

0players observed · 24 September 2026 - 19:09:59 UTC

CasualIndieSimulationSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive

Madness Starts Young news collects recent Steam feed items, update posts, and announcements that SteamPulse can associate with this app.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews4
  • Release dateAug 22, 2024
  • DeveloperSpawn of Typhon Games
  • PublisherSpawn of Typhon Games

Genres: Casual, Indie, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Spawn of Typhon GamesPublisher: Spawn of Typhon Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Madness Starts Young Steam news

Madness Starts Young news collects recent Steam feed items, update posts, and announcements that SteamPulse can associate with this app.

Latest Steam announcements

  • Madness Starts Young version 1.3 - 6 October 2025

    Hi everyone, Some things have changed in the world of Madness Starts Young. - The book covers now have their new title font. - A talk orb has floated in to rest near a Tiny Skeleton (with something for the funny Swedish man). - Three new landscapes have appeared, for the family of ancient regenerators. - Someone planted a new tree, the tallest one. In a place for the lost. - An old print freed itself from its bloody frame. - A card for two holidays, long since delivered, found its way home. - An old collaboration of missing hearts, though disconnected, beats again. - The match to my tapestry of heritage has arrived, with a poem of its own. - And as with the last update, more lost are now found. There was always still room for more. - Chris

  • Madness Starts Young version 1.2 - 27 April 2025

    Hi everyone, Some things have changed in the world of Madness Starts Young. - The Reckless Slime has arrived before cosmic fire. - The Parasite has begun the journey. - The horror of Everything has left special messages in front of two new pieces of organized art. - A new mini category – The Found – has appeared. (Some pieces of art that were missing for around a decade have resurfaced.) - Chris

  • Madness Starts Young version 1.1 - 2 January 2025

    Hi everyone, Some things have changed in the world of Madness Starts Young. - A Splotched tombstone has appeared. - A Wilderness has arrived. - The creature of clay has risen. - Apathy has faced its extinction. - The Shuttle has been left behind. (I was going to wait for the Slime and the Parasite, but those might take a bit longer to find their way home, so I wanted to get these in for now while the game is still fairly fresh and undiscovered.) - Chris

Patch notes and updates

S.noRelease datePatch nameGID number
16 October 2025Madness Starts Young version 1.31811772772620611
227 April 2025Madness Starts Young version 1.21797820624561294
32 January 2025Madness Starts Young version 1.11786573931073214

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.