SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Comix Zero

Comix Zero Steam Upcoming Game Details

Bear games | To be announced | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

ActionAdventureIndie

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3149550
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperBear games

Comix Zero is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3149550
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperBear games
  • PublisherBear games
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Bear gamesPublisher: Bear games

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Comix Zero comes from Bear games and is published by Bear games. Steam currently lists it for To be announced, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Comix Zero has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Comix Zero is available in 8 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainTraditional ChineseUkrainianJapanese languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Intel Core i5-8400 / AMD Ryzen 5 260016 GB RAMNvidia GeForce RTX 2060 / AMD Radeon RX 570020 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 / Windows 11Intel Core i7-11700K / AMD Ryzen 7 5800X32 GB RAMNvidia GeForce RTX 3080 / AMD Radeon RX 6800 XT21 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Comix Zero currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Comix Zero overview details

Comix Zero is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

COMIX ZERO — STEP INTO A LIVING COMIC BOOK Zero is an ordinary guy from Earth who one day finds himself trapped in a brutal dark fantasy world. Here, people can be far more vile than monsters, drawing comes at a terrible price, and war and the struggle for survival are part of everyday life. So forget about becoming some great hero. First, you’ll need to survive, figure out what the hell Zero is doing here, and find a way back home. THIS ISN’T A COMIC ABOUT A GAME. THIS IS A GAME INSIDE A COMIC. Comix Zero is a COMIXVANIA that combines exploration, combat, and RPG mechanics inside a living comic book. The world is literally built from pages and panels. Every panel can become a new location, battle arena, dialogue scene, or part of the story. Zero moves between panels, jumps across their borders, smashes through frames, and discovers secrets hidden where the artwork usually ends. The page isn’t just decoration. The page is the game. LOSE HEALTH — LOSE COLOR In Comix Zero, even your health follows the rules of a comic book. Whenever Zero takes damage, he gradually loses his color. The more punishment he takes, the more paint disappears from his body until he becomes little more than a black-and-white sketch. In this world, color isn’t just part of the visual style. Color is life. FIGHT AND EXPLORE Combine attacks, use different weapons, take on groups of enemies, and develop your own playstyle. But remember: your gear won’t last forever. Weapons wear down and break, so you’ll need to maintain them, repair them, or find replacements. The world is also open to…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Comix Zero is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, and Steam Input API Support, and is associated with Action, Adventure, and Indie. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameComix Zero
Steam App ID3149550
Typegame
Release dateTo be announced
DeveloperBear games
PublisherBear games
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Steam Input API Support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Traditional Chinese, Ukrainian * , Japanese * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateTo be announced
Official Steam feed update (UTC)17 August 2026 - 17:02:30 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)3 May 2026 - 03:47:09 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)3 May 2026 - 03:47:09 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3149550
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3149550
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Comix Zero

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Comix Zero?

Comix Zero has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Comix Zero growing or declining recently?

Comix Zero has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Comix Zero?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Comix Zero?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Comix Zero. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Comix Zero have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Comix Zero?

Comix Zero is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i5-8400 / AMD Ryzen 5 2600 Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GeForce RTX 2060 / AMD Radeon RX 5700 DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 20 GB available space Additional Notes: SSD Recommended

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 / Windows 11 Processor: Intel Core i7-11700K / AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Memory: 32 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GeForce RTX 3080 / AMD Radeon RX 6800 XT DirectX: Version 12 Storage: 21 GB available space Additional Notes: SSD Recommended

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.