SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Space Stranded

Space Stranded Steam Upcoming Game Details

indiegates | To be announced | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

ActionAdventureIndie

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3160410
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • Developerindiegates

Space Stranded is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3160410
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • Developerindiegates
  • Publisherindiegates
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: indiegatesPublisher: indiegates

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Space Stranded comes from indiegates and is published by indiegates. Steam currently lists it for To be announced, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Space Stranded has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Space Stranded is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10AMD Ryzen 712 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce RTX 30502 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10AMD Ryzen 7Not listedNVIDIA GeForce RTX 30504 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Space Stranded currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Space Stranded overview details

Space Stranded is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

You are the guy who take part in an cryo experiment and go to sleep for 100 years. Little did you know that your life will change so dramatically. 10 Years after the start of the experiment Aliens visits the Earth and the humans start trading with Intergalactical intelligences. Your cryo tank and espacially you become part of the Trade as a interessting artifact. Little did they know that your sleep will sometimes end and your will to go back home will be unstoppable. Are you ready to find your way home? The Game A rouge-like bullet hell top down shooter with procedurally generated levels, different biomes, customizable weapons, bosses and hidden secrets. Random Generated Level Constant repetition is boring, which is why the runs in spacestranded are randomly generated based on seeds and thus offer a new experience with each run. Customizable Weapons We all like it when we have more control in games and can choose how best to defeat the next boss. In randomly distributed boxes in the world you can therefore find different types of weapons with different basic values and ammunition ​​that can be forged to get better stats. Bullet Hell Bosses Defeat numerous bosses in the future. Each biome will have its own final boss. Different Bioms Through the game you will pass 3 or 4 different bioms with different enemies and bosses.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Space Stranded is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, and Indie. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameSpace Stranded
Steam App ID3160410
Typegame
Release dateTo be announced
Developerindiegates
Publisherindiegates
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateTo be announced
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)6 May 2026 - 06:16:58 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)6 May 2026 - 06:16:58 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3160410
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3160410
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Space Stranded

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Space Stranded?

Space Stranded has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Space Stranded growing or declining recently?

Space Stranded has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Space Stranded?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Space Stranded?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Space Stranded. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Space Stranded have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Space Stranded?

Space Stranded is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 Processor: AMD Ryzen 7 Memory: 12 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3050 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 2 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 Processor: AMD Ryzen 7 Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3050 DirectX: Version 12 Storage: 4 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.