SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Hidden Pets

Hidden Pets Steam Upcoming Game Details

Sergei Karmaev, Yuri Suchkov | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

CasualIndie

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3170720
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperSergei Karmaev, Yuri Suchkov

Hidden Pets is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3170720
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperSergei Karmaev, Yuri Suchkov
  • PublisherSergei Karmaev, Yuri Suchkov
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Sergei Karmaev, Yuri SuchkovPublisher: Sergei Karmaev, Yuri Suchkov

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Hidden Pets comes from Sergei Karmaev, Yuri Suchkov and is published by Sergei Karmaev, Yuri Suchkov. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Hidden Pets has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Hidden Pets is available in 30 languages including:

EnglishRussianFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainArabicBulgarianPortuguese - BrazilHungarianVietnameseGreekDanishIndonesianSpanish - Latin AmericaTraditional ChineseSimplified ChineseKoreanDutchNorwegianPolishPortuguese - PortugalRomanianThaiTurkishUkrainianFinnishCzechSwedishJapanese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed1.5Ghz or better (x86-64)1024 MB RAMOpenGL 2.0 compatible, ATI, Nvidia or Intel HDNot listed
WindowsRecommendedWindows 101.5Ghz or better (x86-64)1024 MB RAMOpenGL 2.0 compatible, ATI, Nvidia or Intel HDNot listed
macOSMinimumOSX 10.131.5GhzNot listedIntel HD GraphicsNot listed
macOSRecommendedOSX 10.13 or newer1.5Ghz or better (64 bit)Not listedIntel HD GraphicsNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Hidden Pets currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Hidden Pets overview details

Hidden Pets is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Step into an atmosphere of coziness and magic with our new game, designed for those who appreciate the beauty of details and enjoy leisurely, relaxing entertainment! Test your attention and observation skills as you explore a charming world, lovingly hand-drawn with care for every little detail. Your task is to find cleverly hidden animals that are expertly camouflaged among vibrant landscapes, cozy houses, and mysterious corners of this unique world. Each level is a new challenge, filled with unexpected surprises and adorable characters that will bring a smile and warm emotions. Gentle background music will help you relax and fully enjoy the experience. It’s the perfect way to unwind after a long day or spend time with your family, as the game is suitable for all ages. Gather your loved ones around the screen and compete to see who can find all the hidden animals the fastest! Feel like a true explorer as you uncover the secrets of this hand-drawn world and enjoy every moment spent with our game. The cozy atmosphere, beautiful graphics, and engaging gameplay will make it your favorite way to relax and have fun!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Hidden Pets is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual and Indie. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameHidden Pets
Steam App ID3170720
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperSergei Karmaev, Yuri Suchkov
PublisherSergei Karmaev, Yuri Suchkov
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresCasual, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Russian, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Arabic, Bulgarian, Portuguese - Brazil, Hungarian, Vietnamese, Greek, Danish, Indonesian, Spanish - Latin America, Traditional Chinese, Simplified Chinese, Korean, Dutch, Norwegian, Polish, Portuguese - Portugal, Romanian, Thai, Turkish, Ukrainian, Finnish, Czech, Swedish, Japanese
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)1 February 2025 - 16:13:47 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)3 May 2026 - 04:07:45 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)3 May 2026 - 04:07:45 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3170720
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3170720
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Hidden Pets

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Hidden Pets?

Hidden Pets has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Hidden Pets growing or declining recently?

Hidden Pets has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Hidden Pets?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Hidden Pets?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Hidden Pets. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Hidden Pets have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Hidden Pets?

Hidden Pets is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 8 Processor: 1.5Ghz or better (x86-64) Memory: 1024 MB RAM Graphics: OpenGL 2.0 compatible, ATI, Nvidia or Intel HD Sound Card: Windows compatible sound card VR Support: no compatible

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: 1.5Ghz or better (x86-64) Memory: 1024 MB RAM Graphics: OpenGL 2.0 compatible, ATI, Nvidia or Intel HD Sound Card: Windows compatible sound card VR Support: no compatible

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.