SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Dream Garage

Dream Garage Steam Upcoming Game Details

Toxic Team | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

IndieSimulationStrategyFree To PlaySteam Store

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3172090
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperToxic Team

Dream Garage is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3172090
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperToxic Team
  • PublisherToxic
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Indie, Simulation, Strategy, Free To Play

Company pages: Developer: Toxic TeamPublisher: Toxic

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Dream Garage comes from Toxic Team and is published by Toxic. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Dream Garage has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Dream Garage is available in 3 languages including:

EnglishSimplified ChineseRussian

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel i5 5500 / AMD Ryzen 5 5600X1 GB RAMany1 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedIntel i5 5500 / AMD Ryzen 5 5600X4 GB RAMany1 GB available space
macOSMinimum10.12Apple M1 or Intel Core M1 GB RAMIntel hd6301 GB available space
macOSRecommended10.12Apple M1 or Intel Core M1 GB RAMApple M11 MB available space
LinuxMinimumUbuntuIntel i5 5500 / AMD Ryzen 5 5600X2 GB RAMany1 GB available space
LinuxRecommendedUbuntuIntel i5 5500 / AMD Ryzen 5 5600X4 GB RAMany1 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Dream Garage currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Dream Garage overview details

Dream Garage is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Dream Garage is a game for lovers of rare and beautiful cars. You will receive fasteners every 3 hours and every 9 hours you will receive a part from the car, from which you can assemble the assembly and then the whole car! For each assembled car, you will receive a random number from 1 to 9999. Collect a collection of cars with rare license plates. There is a rarity of cars in the game: BASIC -the percentage of parts falling out on cars of such rarity is ~ 60% LUX -the percentage of loss of parts on a car of such rarity is ~ 30% DREAM -the percentage of loss of parts on a car of such rarity is ~ 10% Each car consists of 3 components: body assembly, chassis, interior Each node consists of 10 parts: Body assembly: hood, fender, doors, windows, grille, front bumper, rear bumper, headlights, taillights, mirrors Chassis: engine, gearbox, gimbal, front suspension(lever), rear suspension(lever), shock absorbers, springs, radiator, exhaust, tank Interior: steering wheel, torpedo, carpet, ceiling, front seats, rear seats, door trim, tunnel, dashboard, seat belts To create a node, 10 parts are required of which it consists and 30 fasteners (10 each bolt, washer, nut) To create a car, you need 3 nodes (interior, body, chassis) and paint of any color purchased in the in-game store When creating crafting, you can use parts, nodes of different quality, but remember that the percentage of loss is not equal to the number of used parts of different quality, but is calculated from the percentage of loss of parts in the game! Have a good crafting experience! When you create a car, you get a…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Dream Garage is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, In-App Purchases, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Indie, Simulation, Strategy, and Free To Play. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameDream Garage
Steam App ID3172090
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperToxic Team
PublisherToxic
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows
GenresIndie, Simulation, Strategy, Free To Play
CategoriesSingle-player, In-App Purchases, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Simplified Chinese, Russian
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)3 May 2026 - 04:11:12 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)3 May 2026 - 04:11:12 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3172090
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3172090/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3172090
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Dream Garage

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Dream Garage?

Dream Garage has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Dream Garage growing or declining recently?

Dream Garage has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Dream Garage?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Dream Garage?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Dream Garage. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Dream Garage have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Dream Garage?

Dream Garage is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, In-App Purchases, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 / 8 / 10 / 11 Processor: Intel i5 5500 / AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: any Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 1 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows 7 / 8 / 10 / 11 Processor: Intel i5 5500 / AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: any Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 1 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.