SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Ammo Simulator

Ammo Simulator Steam Upcoming Game Details

Popupapao42 | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

Simulation

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3195310
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperPopupapao42

Ammo Simulator is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3195310
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperPopupapao42
  • PublisherPopupapao42
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Popupapao42Publisher: Popupapao42

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Ammo Simulator comes from Popupapao42 and is published by Popupapao42. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Ammo Simulator has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Ammo Simulator is available in 13 languages including:

EnglishFrenchGermanSimplified ChinesePortuguese - BrazilTraditional ChineseJapaneseKoreanSpanish - Latin AmericaPolishPortuguese - PortugalRussianTurkish

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumwindowsNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Ammo Simulator currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Ammo Simulator overview details

Ammo Simulator is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

YOU ARE THE OWNER OF THAT FAMOUS GUN SHOP! This is now your kingdom! Whenever customers need a reliable gunsmith, you are their first stop. As they browse your shelves, they feel your unique touch in every corner of the shop, ready to make a name for itself in the city. Come on, turn your shop into the place of your dreams! WITH A MASTER'S TOUCH, GUNS COME TO LIFE! Every weapon has a story, and it’s up to you to continue it. Carefully examine incoming orders, identify the problems, and showcase your skills. Clean, repair, and renew the mechanisms! Step by step, you will be the one bringing these weapons back to life! AS GOOD AS NEW: CLEAN AND READY! Whether it's an old rifle or a modern handgun, every weapon deserves a second chance. First, clean the weapons, then skillfully repair them. Replace the parts and restore the broken mechanisms. Now, that weapon is ready to shine again! THE FINAL TOUCH: POLYGON TEST! Every repaired weapon deserves a test drive. Head to the range and pull the trigger to test its cleanliness and accuracy. These tests are the best way to prove your professionalism. Plus, a few accurate shots can add to the fun!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Ammo Simulator is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Simulation. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameAmmo Simulator
Steam App ID3195310
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperPopupapao42
PublisherPopupapao42
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresSimulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, German, Simplified Chinese, Portuguese - Brazil, Traditional Chinese, Japanese, Korean, Spanish - Latin America, Polish, Portuguese - Portugal, Russian, Turkish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 08:54:46 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 08:54:46 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3195310
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3195310
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Ammo Simulator

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Ammo Simulator?

Ammo Simulator has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Ammo Simulator growing or declining recently?

Ammo Simulator has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Ammo Simulator?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Ammo Simulator?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Ammo Simulator. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Ammo Simulator have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Ammo Simulator?

Ammo Simulator is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: windows

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.