SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
March of War: FaceOff - M

March of War: FaceOff - M overview

ISOTX | Jul 16, 2015 | game

Released

0players observed · 9 September 2026 - 20:52:23 UTC

CasualFree To PlayIndieStrategy

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)62,480
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available

March of War: FaceOff - M dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)62,480
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviewsNot available
  • Release dateJul 16, 2015
  • DeveloperISOTX
  • PublisherISOTX

Genres: Casual, Free To Play, Indie, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: ISOTXPublisher: ISOTX

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

March of War: FaceOff - M comes from ISOTX and is published by ISOTX. It arrived on Steam on Jul 16, 2015, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Multi-player, Cross-Platform Multiplayer, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

March of War: FaceOff - M's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 9 September 2026 - 20:52:23 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 0 reviews.

Language and system requirements

March of War: FaceOff - M is available in 8 languages including:

EnglishDutchFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainPortuguese - BrazilRussian languages with full audio support

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core 2 Duo E4600 2.4 GHz AMD Athlon 64 X2 Dual Core 5200+4 GB RAMnVidia GeForce 7 series or ATI Radeon HD 20001 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedMid to High Range Dual-Core 2.5GHz CPU8 GB RAMNvidia GeForce GTX 285 or AMD Radeon HD 58301 GB available space
macOSMinimumOS X 10.72.6 GHz4 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce 9400M1 GB available space
macOSRecommendedOS X 10.9+2.6 GHz dual-core Intel i58 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GT 650M (1GB GDDR5)1 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

March of War: FaceOff - M has sold up to 62,480 units and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

March of War: FaceOff - M overview details

March of War: FaceOff - M combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

March of War: FaceOff The Battlefield Card Game. Played out on a beautiful game-board battlefield, FaceOff offers many of the familiar mechanics of the typical card game; however, the game-board play adds a unique “terrain” dimension missing from other card games. FaceOff not only plays different than other card games – it is the only Steampunk card game we know of on Steam. Come join the FaceOff alt-history Steampunk wargame community - choose a faction, build a devious deck, and then put on your poker face as you Face Off across the game-board battlefield. Unleash devastating barrages, advance your army, and pulverize the enemy with a dazzling combination of cunning strategy and totally unexpected card combinations. With hundreds of cards across three unique factions, no game is ever the same. Craft your perfect deck and play for free against the AI or human opponents! Many FaceOff players are active chess players looking for entertaining new ways to exercise their chess skills. So if you like card games, and you like chess - then why not download FaceOff and give it a spin - its Free to Play. Features One Account - Multi-platform Windows, OS X, Android, iOS Link any supported device to your account Start game on PC and finish on your tablet (PvE) only Free 2 Play No units restricted to paying only players Earn cards as rewards Earn tickets as rewards Earn Coins Localization 8 Different Languages More to come Extensive Deck Building Begin with versatile starter deck Earn cards & build unlimited custom decks 3 Unique Factions, 400+ cards Disintegrate exce…

SteamPulse editorial summary

March of War: FaceOff - M is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, Cross-Platform Multiplayer, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Free To Play, Indie, and Strategy. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 9 September 2026 - 20:52:23 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameMarch of War: FaceOff - M
Steam App ID323900
Typegame
Release dateJul 16, 2015
DeveloperISOTX
PublisherISOTX
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresCasual, Free To Play, Indie, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, Cross-Platform Multiplayer, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , Dutch, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Portuguese - Brazil, Russian * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 9 September 2026 - 20:52:23 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJul 16, 2015
Official Steam feed update (UTC)5 February 2016 - 15:29:43 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)9 September 2026 - 20:52:23 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)9 September 2026 - 20:52:23 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)9 September 2026 - 20:52:23 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
PremiereNo description
Struck GoldNo description
CollectorNo description
HoarderNo description
United We StandNo description
Deck BuilderNo description
Player versus PlayerNo description
All Hands on DeckNo description
Demolition SquadNo description
Stars on FireNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/323900
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/323900
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for March of War: FaceOff - M

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for March of War: FaceOff - M?

March of War: FaceOff - M's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 9 September 2026 - 20:52:23 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is March of War: FaceOff - M growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. This is the first monthly row currently available for this app.

What country-level audience data is available for March of War: FaceOff - M?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (29.9%), United Kingdom (5.7%), Philippines (5.7%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (26.5%), Germany (6%), United Kingdom (5.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (34.8%), Germany (6%), United Kingdom (5.5%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (24%), China (7.2%), Germany (5.8%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for March of War: FaceOff - M?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for March of War: FaceOff - M. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does March of War: FaceOff - M have?

March of War: FaceOff - M currently has about 2K tracked Steam followers as of 23 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for March of War: FaceOff - M?

March of War: FaceOff - M is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, Cross-Platform Multiplayer, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

36

Platform releases
  • Steam 16 July 2015

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows Vista, Windows 7 or Windows 8 Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo E4600 2.4 GHz AMD Athlon 64 X2 Dual Core 5200+ Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: nVidia GeForce 7 series or ATI Radeon HD 2000 DirectX: Version 9.0 Storage: 1 GB available space Sound Card: Generic Sound Card

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows 7 SP-1 64-Bit Processor: Mid to High Range Dual-Core 2.5GHz CPU Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GeForce GTX 285 or AMD Radeon HD 5830 DirectX: Version 9.0 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 1 GB available space Sound Card: Generic Sound Card

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.