SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Hashi Infinite

Hashi Infinite overview

Vector Game | Nov 4, 2024 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 16:26:59 UTC

CasualSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)816
  • Revenue (VGI)$645
  • Review score100% positive

Hashi Infinite dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)816
  • Revenue (VGI)$645
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews2
  • Release dateNov 4, 2024
  • DeveloperVector Game
  • PublisherVector Game

Genres: Casual

Company pages: Developer: Vector GamePublisher: Vector Game

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Hashi Infinite comes from Vector Game and is published by Vector Game. It arrived on Steam on Nov 4, 2024, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, Steam Leaderboards, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Hashi Infinite's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 16:26:59 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 2 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Hashi Infinite is available in 4 languages including:

JapaneseSimplified ChineseTraditional ChineseEnglish

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWin71.6Ghz1 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics100 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedWin7-Win11Dual Core 2.0 Ghz2 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics100 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Hashi Infinite has sold up to 816 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $645. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Hashi Infinite overview details

Hashi Infinite combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Hashiwokakero (Hashi) is a type of logic puzzle published by Nikoli.This is a Hashi implementation. Hashiwokakero is played on a rectangular grid with no standard size, although the grid itself is not usually drawn. Some cells start out with (usually encircled) numbers from 1 to 8 inclusive; these are the "islands". The rest of the cells are empty. The goal is to connect all of the islands by drawing a series of bridges between the islands. The bridges must follow certain criteria:[2] They must begin and end at distinct islands, travelling a straight line in between. They must not cross any other bridges or islands. They may only run orthogonally (i.e. they may not run diagonally). At most two bridges connect a pair of islands. The number of bridges connected to each island must match the number on that island. The bridges must connect the islands into a single connected group. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Basic Operations: Moving the mouse between two islands will show a bridge preview. Left-clicking will change the bridge state, cycling between 0, 1, and 2. Moving the mouse over an island will display the possible bridges associated with that island. If a place has two potential bridges, first move the mouse over the island, then move it to the conflicting bridge location. This will show the bridges associated with that island. Auto-Completion: Move the mouse over an island and hold the left mouse button for 2 seconds to instantly complete the bridges related to that island. This action…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Hashi Infinite is listed as a game with $0.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, Steam Leaderboards, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 16:26:59 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameHashi Infinite
Steam App ID3280750
Typegame
Release dateNov 4, 2024
DeveloperVector Game
PublisherVector Game
Price$0.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, Steam Leaderboards, Family Sharing
Supported languagesJapanese, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, English
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 16:26:59 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews2
Negative reviews0
Total reviews2
Positive percent100%
Review type2 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNov 4, 2024
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 16:26:59 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 16:26:59 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 16:26:59 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
5 levels finishedNo description
10 levels finishedNo description
25 levels finishedNo description
50 levels finishedNo description
100 levels finishedNo description
150 levels finishedNo description
200 levels finishedNo description
250 levels finishedNo description
300(all) levels finishedNo description
5X5 finishedNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3280750
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3280750/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3280750
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Hashi Infinite

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Hashi Infinite?

Hashi Infinite's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 16:26:59 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Hashi Infinite growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Hashi Infinite?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (50%), Japan (50%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (32.7%), Japan (28.2%), China (7.8%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (38.5%), Japan (32.4%), China (6.5%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (29.9%), Japan (22.4%), China (9.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Hashi Infinite?

Hashi Infinite currently sits at 100% positive across 2 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 2 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 2 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Hashi Infinite have?

Hashi Infinite currently has about 12 tracked Steam followers as of 25 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Hashi Infinite?

Hashi Infinite is currently listed at $0.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

2 user reviews

100% positive, 2 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$0.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, Steam Leaderboards, Family Sharing

Achievements

15

Platform releases
  • Steam 4 November 2024

DLC and packages

HashiBuy Hashi Infinite #1162223$0.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Win7 Processor: 1.6Ghz Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD Graphics Storage: 100 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Win7-Win11 Processor: Dual Core 2.0 Ghz Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD Graphics Storage: 100 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.