SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
The Abandoned Levels

The Abandoned Levels Steam Upcoming Game Details

ArcadeHorizon | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

AdventureIndie

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3300830
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperArcadeHorizon

The Abandoned Levels is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3300830
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperArcadeHorizon
  • PublisherArcadeHorizon
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: ArcadeHorizonPublisher: ArcadeHorizon

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

The Abandoned Levels comes from ArcadeHorizon and is published by ArcadeHorizon. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

The Abandoned Levels has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

The Abandoned Levels is available in 2 languages including:

EnglishGerman languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

The Abandoned Levels currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

The Abandoned Levels overview details

The Abandoned Levels is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

About This Game The Abandoned Levels is an intense single-player survival horror where the line between reality and nightmare blurs. After a series of personal tragedies, you plunge into the eerie Backrooms – an endless labyrinth of dark corridors, decaying rooms, and deadly creatures that can kill you with the slightest mistake. Your Goal: Find the exit and escape – or lose yourself to madness. A Story of Loss, Fear – and the Will to Live After losing your job, your relationship, and your dog, there seems to be no reason to go on. A final step from the rooftop should have been the end – but instead, you glitch through the floor and awaken in a cramped, suffocating chamber: Level 1 of the Backrooms. Mysterious notes urge you to gear up and prepare. A slide takes you down into the first of many levels, each with its own threat, puzzles, and traps. From there, your struggle begins: handcrafted levels full of danger, a Sanity System that eats away at your mind, and creatures that can kill you in one hit. Each stage brings you closer to reality – and to the question of why you fought so hard to survive when you initially wanted to die. Main Features Handcrafted Levels: Each level offers a unique atmosphere, individual puzzles, and a specially designed monster with distinct behavior patterns. One-Hit Kill: Enemies are ruthless. One mistake – and you’re dead. Outsmart, dodge, and run for your life. Sanity System: Your mind is limited. If mental stability drops to zero, the game ends. Almond Water: The only way to restore sanity – rare, precious, and often hard to reach. Pur…

SteamPulse editorial summary

The Abandoned Levels is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Captions available, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, and DualShock Controller Support, and is associated with Adventure and Indie. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameThe Abandoned Levels
Steam App ID3300830
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperArcadeHorizon
PublisherArcadeHorizon
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows and Linux
GenresAdventure, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Captions available, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Steam Input API Support, Stereo Sound, Subtitle Options, Steam Cloud, HDR available, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , German * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)20 July 2025 - 17:41:26 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 10:09:31 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 10:09:31 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3300830
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3300830
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for The Abandoned Levels

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for The Abandoned Levels?

The Abandoned Levels has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is The Abandoned Levels growing or declining recently?

The Abandoned Levels has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for The Abandoned Levels?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for The Abandoned Levels?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for The Abandoned Levels. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does The Abandoned Levels have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for The Abandoned Levels?

The Abandoned Levels is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Captions available, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system DirectX: Version 12

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system DirectX: Version 12

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.