SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Faceless Residence

Faceless Residence Steam Upcoming Game Details

Neriverso | Oct 9, 2026 | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

Indie

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3305910
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateOct 9, 2026
  • DeveloperNeriverso

Faceless Residence is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3305910
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateOct 9, 2026
  • DeveloperNeriverso
  • PublisherNeriverso
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Indie

Company pages: Developer: NeriversoPublisher: Neriverso

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Faceless Residence comes from Neriverso and is published by Neriverso. Steam currently lists it for Oct 9, 2026, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Faceless Residence has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Faceless Residence is available in 2 languages including:

EnglishPortuguese - Brazil languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 (64-bit)AMD Ryzen 3 3200G (or equivalent)8 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1650 or AMD Radeon RX 57010 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Faceless Residence currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Faceless Residence overview details

Faceless Residence is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Explore an abandoned mansion filled with mysteries, dangers, and an oppressive atmosphere. In this survival and exploration game, you take on the role of a character who must uncover what happened in this place while facing terrifying creatures and solving challenging puzzles. Key Features Deep Exploration: Navigate through narrow hallways, dark rooms, and outdoor areas of the mansion, each hiding secrets and unexpected dangers. Puzzles and Challenges: Solve intricate and interactive puzzles that block your progress, requiring reasoning and keen observation. Tense Combat: Face bizarre and terrifying creatures using improvised tools, or choose to avoid them depending on your play style. Immersive Atmosphere: Detailed graphics and carefully crafted sound design create an experience that keeps you on edge at all times. Mysterious Story: Discover fragments of information about what happened in the mansion. Every clue brings you closer to the truth, but beware of what you might find. Dynamic Environment: The mansion evolves over time, presenting new threats and challenges as you progress. Are you ready to survive what lurks in the darkness?

SteamPulse editorial summary

Faceless Residence is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Full controller support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Indie. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameFaceless Residence
Steam App ID3305910
Typegame
Release dateOct 9, 2026
DeveloperNeriverso
PublisherNeriverso
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresIndie
CategoriesSingle-player, Full controller support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , Portuguese - Brazil * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateOct 9, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)3 May 2026 - 06:16:31 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)3 May 2026 - 06:16:31 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3305910
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3305910
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Faceless Residence

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Faceless Residence?

Faceless Residence has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Faceless Residence growing or declining recently?

Faceless Residence has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Faceless Residence?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Faceless Residence?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Faceless Residence. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Faceless Residence have?

Faceless Residence currently has about 6 tracked Steam followers as of 25 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Faceless Residence?

Faceless Residence is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Full controller support, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 (64-bit) Processor: AMD Ryzen 3 3200G (or equivalent) Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1650 or AMD Radeon RX 570 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 10 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.